13615 Sunset Shores Drive Cedar Springs, MI $ 369,900
13615 Sunset Shores Drive
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13615 Sunset Shores Drive

Cedar Springs, MI, 49319
$ 369,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 1
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 2
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 3
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 4
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 5
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 6
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 7
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 8
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 9
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 10
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 11
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 12
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 13
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 14
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 15
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 16
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 17
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 18
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 19
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 20
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 21
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 22
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 23
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 24
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 25
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 26
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 27
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 28
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 29
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 30
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 31
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 32
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 33
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 34
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 35
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 36
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 37
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 38
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 39
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 40
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 41
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 42
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 43
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 44
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 45
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 46
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 47
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 48
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 49
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 50
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 51
13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Cedar Springs, MI

for $369,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,225 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to 13615 Sunset Shores Drive -- a beautifully updated lakefront home on all-sports Pine Lake offering the kind of everyday getaway buyers are looking for. Set on a .34-acre lot with lake views, private frontage, a large deck, and a detached 2-stall garage, this property delivers the feel of a cottage escape with the comfort and function of a year-round home.Inside, the home offers 1,225 finished square feet with a bright, comfortable layout, one full bath, main-floor living, central air, forced-air natural gas heat, and a fireplace that adds warmth and character. Currently used as a 1-bedroom home, the floor plan was formerly configured as a 2-bedroom and can be converted back by adding a wall -- creating valuable flexibility for sleeping space, guests, office use, or future resale positioning.The setting is what separates this property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,452

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Cedar Springs

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532245

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1964
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Nelson Twp (41014)
Primary City Cedar Springs
Directions US-131 to E on M-57 to N on Berrigan Ave NE to E on Pine Lake to E on Sunset Shores.
City Cedar Springs
School District Cedar Springs Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 33 * SUNSET SHORES NO.2
DOM 1
Postal Code 49319
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 301.96
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 75
Body of Water Pine Lake
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 209x203x64x75
OUT BUILDINGS Gazebo
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access Water View
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,815
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$538

Nearby
3832490 Elementary School
3832494 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13615 Sunset Shores Drive, Cedar Springs, MI, 49319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 1,225 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 13615 Sunset Shores Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 49319 which is in Cedar Springs, MI