3914 Kentucky Lane Hudsonville, MI $ 479,900
3914 Kentucky Lane
$ 479,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3914 Kentucky Lane

Hudsonville, MI, 49426
$ 479,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 1
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 2
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 3
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 4
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 5
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 6
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 7
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 8
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 9
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 10
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 11
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 12
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 13
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 14
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 15
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 16
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 17
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 18
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 19
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 20
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 21
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 22
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 23
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 24
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 25
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 26
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 27
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 28
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 29
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 30
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 31
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 32
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 33
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 34
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 35
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 36
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 37
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 38
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 39
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 40
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 41
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 42
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 43
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 44
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 45
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 46
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 47
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 48
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 49
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 50
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 51
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 52
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 53
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 54
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 55
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 56
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 57
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 58
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 59
3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI 49426 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hudsonville, MI

for $479,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,416 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome home to this immaculate 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac and within walking distance to Hudsonville schools. This beautifully maintained home offers spacious main-floor living with an open and inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features a spacious primary bedroom suite, an additional bedroom and full bath, along with the convenience of main-floor laundry. The finished lookout lower level provides exceptional additional living space, featuring two bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious family room, and a large storage area. Lots of windows bringing in plenty of natural light throughout,.Pride of ownership shines throughout every inch of this move-in-ready home.The expansive back yard also has a large shed to hold all of your extra outdoor equipment. Recent updates include a brand-new roof, adding peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location in one of

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,434

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Hudsonville

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70532242

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2012
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Hudsonville
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hudsonville (70024)
Primary City Hudsonville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26022561
Directions Port Sheldon to 40th South to Kentucky Ln East to house...Or Chicago Dr to 40th North to Kentucky Lane East to house.
City Hudsonville
School District Hudsonville Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description LOT 7 KENTUCKY LANE
DOM 1
Postal Code 49426
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 338.91
Public Remarks Welcome home to this immaculate 4-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 94
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 94 x 136

Affordability Calculator

$3,324
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$370

Nearby
3918003 Elementary School
3918004 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$479,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3914 Kentucky Lane, Hudsonville, MI, 49426 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 1,416 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 3914 Kentucky Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 49426 which is in Hudsonville, MI