9668 W Geers Road Mc Bain, MI $ 474,900
9668 W Geers Road
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9668 W Geers Road

Mc Bain, MI, 49657
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,491

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 1
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 2
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 3
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 4
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 5
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 6
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 7
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 8
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 9
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 10
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 11
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 12
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 13
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 14
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 15
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 16
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 17
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 18
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 19
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 20
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 21
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 22
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 23
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 24
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 25
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 26
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 27
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 28
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 29
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 30
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 31
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 32
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 33
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 34
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 35
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 36
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 37
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 38
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 39
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 40
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 41
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 42
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 43
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 44
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 45
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 46
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 47
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 48
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 49
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 50
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 51
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 52
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 53
9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI 49657 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Bain, MI

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,491 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 10.

Nestled on 10 rolling acres conveniently located between McBain and Cadillac, this beautiful Cape Cod perfectly balances classic character with modern updates. The inviting interior features updated flooring throughout much of the first floor and a main living area centered by a gas fireplace and built-in shelving. At the heart of the home, the custom oak kitchen flows seamlessly towards the open dining and living room areas. The home offers three remarkably large bedrooms, highlighted by a private first-floor master suite featuring an updated, handicap-accessible bathroom and a modern shower. Custom lighting and ample storage throughout the residence accentuate the craftsmanship and thoughtful layout. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered front porch that spans the entire length of the home and a new 14'X10' composite deck off the back, providing the perfect vantage point to enjoy the wildlife inhabiting the wooded areas only a few steps out the back door. Also enjoy the convenience of a main floor laundry, an attached garage with finished interior walls, a large finished bonus room above the garage, and a newer 24'*12' storage shed to store all the tools needed to maintain your private estate.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,675

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Mc Bain

County/Region

Missaukee

MLS | Web ID

50207703

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2004
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Richland Twp (57013)
Primary City Mc Bain
Directions Head west out of McBain on Stoney Corners Road. Head North on Lucas Road until you reach W. Geers Road. Head west approximately 400 yards to the drive of 9668 W. Geers Road. See the Realtor's sign
City McBain
School District McBain Rural Agr School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description See Title Work
DOM 1
Postal Code 49657
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.65
Public Remarks Nestled on 10 rolling acres conveniently located between McBain and Cadillac
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Trim
Frontage 660
Lot Size Area 10
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 660' x 660'

Affordability Calculator

$3,147
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
3689968 Elementary School
3689970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$474,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9668 W Geers Road, Mc Bain, MI, 49657 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 2,491 sqft and a lot size of 10. 9668 W Geers Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49657 which is in Mc Bain, MI