468 Sailfish Cove Satellite Beach, FL $ 500,000
468 Sailfish Cove
$ 500,000
Share Save

468 Sailfish Cove

Satellite Beach, FL, 32937
$ 500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

468 Sailfish Cove, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - Image 1
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Satellite Beach, FL

for $500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,316 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.26.

Great opportunity to make this house yours! Great location, very quiet neighborhood. The house needs some TLC.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,166

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Satellite Beach

County/Region

Brevard

MLS | Web ID

1077438

Features
General
Living Area 2316
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 150
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Spanish
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1978
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family
Additional Parcels Description 2606796
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From S. Patrick turn onto Red Sail Way. keep going right onto Sailfish Cove. The home is on the right.
High School Satellite
City Satellite Beach
Association Name TBD
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 381 - N Satellite Beach
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 11326
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Sea Park
Tax Annual Amount 3166.59
Middle/Junior High School DeLaura
Property Condition Fixer
MLS Area Minor 381 - N Satellite Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.virtualtourcafe.com/mls/10006180
Standard Status Pending
Legal Description SLEEPY LAGOON LOT 52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Storm Shutters
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.26
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$3,342
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$264

Nearby
1362937 Elementary School
1363017 Middle School
Satellite High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$500,000 900.00% Price Up
5/15/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

468 Sailfish Cove, Satellite Beach, FL, 32937 is a Single Family Home for sale at $500,000 with 2,316 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 468 Sailfish Cove has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 32937 which is in Satellite Beach, FL