0000 Dixie Hwy Highway Birch Run, MI $ 124,900
0000 Dixie Hwy Highway
$ 124,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

0000 Dixie Hwy Highway

Birch Run, MI, 48415
$ 124,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

0000 Dixie Hwy Highway, Birch Run, MI 48415 - Image 1
0000 Dixie Hwy Highway, Birch Run, MI 48415 - Image 2
0000 Dixie Hwy Highway, Birch Run, MI 48415 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Birch Run, MI

for $124,900. The lot size is 3.48.

3.48 Acres Build your dream home here. 2 lots for sale sold as one each has separate tax I.D. numbers: 05106171004002 , 05106171004003 recent survey! Zoned residential, Birch Run Schools , Gravel Drive way is in and septic permit was issued. 373 ft. road frontage for both lots together. Buyers Agent to Verify All Information. New shed will be moved not included in sale of property.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,122

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

3.48

Town/City

Birch Run

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

60993306

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Birch Run Twp (73002)
Directions On East Side of Dixie Hwy North of Downing Road East of I 75
City Birch Run
School District Birch Run Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM AT INTERSECTION OF C/L OF DIXIE HWY & E&W 1/4 LINE TH N28DEG 20MIN 20 SECONDS W 188.16 FT TO POB OF THIS DESC TH CONT N28DEG 20MIN 20 SECONDS W 188.16 FT TH E 530.14 FT TH S 165 FT TH W 438.16 FT
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 35890.8
Public Remarks 3.48 Acres Build your dream home here. 2 lots for sale sold as one each has separate tax I.D. numbers: 05106171004002 05106171004003 recent survey! Zoned residential Birch Run Schools
See more
Exterior
Frontage 349
Lot Size Area 3.48
Lot Dimensions 373 x 622 x 327 x 531

Affordability Calculator

$863
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$94

Nearby
1489283 Elementary School
1489282 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

0000 Dixie Hwy Highway, Birch Run, MI, 48415 is a Lots and Land for sale at $124,900 with a lot size of 3.48. 0000 Dixie Hwy Highway is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48415 which is in Birch Run, MI