6445 Tarr Road Pittsfield, MI $ 644,990
6445 Tarr Road
$ 644,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6445 Tarr Road

Pittsfield, MI, 48197
$ 644,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,476

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 1
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 2
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 3
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 4
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 5
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 6
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 7
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 8
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 9
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 10
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 11
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 12
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 13
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 14
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 15
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 16
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 17
6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI 48197 - Image 18
Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, MI for $644,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,476 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.25.

Fall move in. Welcome to the Castleton floorplan at Willowcrest, ideally situated on an oversized, private cul-de-sac homesite. This exceptional residence offers a rare daylight basement, providing abundant natural light and endless potential for future living, entertaining, or recreation space. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a gourmet kitchen with generous cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly flowing into the main living areas - perfect for everyday living and hosting. A sunroom wrapped in windows is the perfect sapce to curl up with a good book. Upstairs, every bedroom includes a walk-in closet & attached bath, ensuring ample storage and comfort throughout. The luxury owner's suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a beautiful bay window, spacious layout, and a spa-inspired private bath designed for relaxation. Additional highlights include a garage with extra storage, thoughtfully designed living spaces, and a premium homesite that enhances privacy and curb appeal. Located within the sought-after Willowcrest community, this home combines refined design, versatile living, and an outstanding setting. A rare opportunity to own a new construction home that offers luxury, flexibility, and long-term value.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 644,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 335

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

WASHTENAW

MLS | Web ID

60993290

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Windows Low-flow Fixtures
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pittsfield Twp (81011)
Primary City Ypsilanti
Directions Located off Textile Road just south of Michigan Avenue.
City Pittsfield
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description NEW CONDOMINIUM - M.D. L5566 P451 UNIT 105 WILLOWCREST CONDOMINIUM SPLIT ON 10/23/2024 FROM L -12-26-100-017 L -12-26-200-010 L -12-23-400-037;
DOM 6
Postal Code 48197
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.56
Public Remarks Fall move in. Welcome to the Castleton floorplan at Willowcrest ideally situated on an oversized private cul-de-sac homesite. This exceptional residence offers a rare daylight basement
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x150

Affordability Calculator

$3,999
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$644,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

6445 Tarr Road, Pittsfield, MI, 48197 is a Single Family Home for sale at $644,990 with 3,476 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 6445 Tarr Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48197 which is in Pittsfield, MI