4288 Gardenia Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 349,900
4288 Gardenia Drive
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

4288 Gardenia Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48314
$ 349,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,510

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 1
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 2
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 3
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 4
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 5
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 6
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 7
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 8
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 9
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 10
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 11
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 12
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 13
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 14
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 15
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 16
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 17
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 18
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 19
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 20
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 21
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 22
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 23
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 24
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 25
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 26
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 27
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 28
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 29
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 30
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 31
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 32
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 33
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 34
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 35
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 36
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 37
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 38
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 39
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 40
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 41
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 42
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 43
4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48314 - Image 44

Condo for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $349,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,510 square foot condo was built in 2001.

OPEN HOUSE 5/17 1-4.WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED CONDO! FRESHLY PAINTED AND ADORNED WITH MODERN LIGHTING THIS SPACE IS BOTH COMFORTABLE AND STYLISH! STEP INTO THE SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM BATHED IN NATURAL LIGHT BY THE EXPANSIVE WINDOWS AND SKYLIGHTS AND ALSO FEATURES A COZY GAS FIREPLACE. THE LARGE KITCHEN BOASTS LOADS OF CABINETS, COUNTERTOPS AND FEATURES SOME NEW APPLIANCES MAKING ENTERTAINING A BREEZE!(MICRO, REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER AND DISP) THE PRIMARY SUITE IS A SANCTUARY COMPLETE WITH A FULL BATH WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND A HUGE WALK IN CLOSET WITH ORGANIZERS TO KEEP YOUR WARDROBE TIDY! THE SECOND BEDROOM IS IDEAL FOR HOSTING GUESTS, REMOTE WORK OR A COZY DEN! CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY. THE EXPANSIVE OPEN BASEMENT IS READY FOR YOUR VISION WITH A BACK UP SUMP PUMP FOR PEACE OF MIND! HEAD OUTSIDE TO THE NEWLY REVAMPED BRICK PAVER PATIO PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING AND EXPRESSWAYS! EXCLUDE WASHER/DRYER

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4288 Gardenia Drive Sterling Heights, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,327

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207691

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors Walk-In Closet
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Poured
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Ownership Private
Association Name JBC PROPERTY MANANGEMENT
Municipality Sterling Heights
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description ARBORS NORTH CONDO UNIT 13 MCCP # 672
DOM 0
Postal Code 48314
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.72

Listing Agent

Century 21 Professionals Clinton

Broker

mlcarey67@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,598
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$444

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4288 Gardenia Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48314 is a Condo for sale at $349,900 with 1,510 sqft. 4288 Gardenia Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48314 which is in Sterling Heights, MI