30-32 North Champlain Street Burlington, VT $ 660,000
30-32 North Champlain Street
$ 660,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

30-32 North Champlain Street

Burlington, VT, 05401
$ 660,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,337

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,064

Listed by Lipkin Audette Team, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-846-8800, team@LipkinAudette.com
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 1
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 2
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 3
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 4
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 5
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 6
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 7
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 8
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 9
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 10
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 11
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 12
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 13
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 14
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 15
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 16
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 17
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 18
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 19
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 20
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 21
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 22
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 23
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 24
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 25
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 26
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 27
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 28
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 29
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 30
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 31
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 32
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 33
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 34
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 35
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 36
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 37
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 38
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 39
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 40
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 41
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 42
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 43
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 44
30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 45

Multi-Family Home for sale in Burlington, VT

for $660,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,337 square foot home was built in 1899 on a lot size of 0.15.

At the corner of Monroe St and North Champlain, 30-32 North Champlain St is ideally located just one block from Battery Park and moments from the waterfront, bike path, and downtown Burlington. The spacious fenced yard creates a rare sense of privacy and green space for both units right in the middle of the city with development opportunity. Unit 1 features a flexible 4-bedroom layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on each level, 1/2 bath upstairs, plus in-unit washer/dryer. Unit 2 offers a well-designed 2-bedroom layout with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom on each level, also with in-unit washer/dryer. A strong opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking a well-located Burlington property.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 660,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Family

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1899

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5089155

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Basement Yes
Total Number of Units 2
Total Full Baths 3
Zoning RH
Year Built 1899
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Multi-Family
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Net Income 46737
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 61200
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Corner of North Champlain Street and Monroe Street.
City Burlington
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.41
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.15

Broker

(802) 846-8800

Phone

team@LipkinAudette.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,064
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,064

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$660,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30-32 North Champlain Street, Burlington, VT, 05401 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $660,000 with 2,337 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 30-32 North Champlain Street has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1899. The property's zip code is 05401 which is in Burlington, VT