1038 Center Fayston Road Fayston, VT $ 545,000
1038 Center Fayston Road
$ 545,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1038 Center Fayston Road

Fayston, VT, 05660
$ 545,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,356

Listed by Lisa Jenison, Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / Waitsfield, 802-861-4754, lisa@hickokandboardman.com
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 1
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 2
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 3
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 4
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 5
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 6
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 7
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 8
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 9
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 10
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 11
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 12
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 13
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 14
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 15
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 16
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 17
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 18
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 19
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 20
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 21
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 22
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 23
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 24
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 25
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 26
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 27
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 28
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 29
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 30
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 31
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 32
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 33
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 34
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 35
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 36
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 37
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 38
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 39
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 40
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 41
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 42
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 43
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 44
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 45
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 46
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 47
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 48
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 49
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 50
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 51
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 52
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 53
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 54
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 55
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 56
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 57
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 58
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 59
1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT 05660 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Fayston, VT

for $545,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,728 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 2.8.

This immaculately maintained, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 2.8 wooded acres strikes a thoughtful balance between rustic charm and modern updates throughout. Inside, a warm and inviting stone fireplace anchors the living space, while a spacious deck with mountain views creates the feeling of being perched among the trees. The kitchen is well-appointed with new granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, opening to a living area with abundant light. The home also offers generous storage throughout, along with a new washer and dryer. A detached, oversized one-car garage with a storage bay as well as a large loft offers excellent flexibility for a workshop, storage, or outdoor gear. Ideally located 15 minutes from Sugarbush and Mad River Glen.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 545,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

2.8

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Fayston

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

5089141

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Gas Fireplace Living/Dining Natural Light
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon Concrete Leach Field
Heating Propane Hot Air
Cooling Wall AC Units
Utilities Propane
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Domestic Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Ag Res
Exclusions Sold mostly furnished see attached list
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1975
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Chalet
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Route 100 to Center Fayston Rd. 1 mile on right.
High School Harwood Union High School
City Fayston
School District Harwood UHSD 19
Seasonal No
Elementary School Fay School
Middle School Harwood Union Middle/High
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 315.39
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Mountain View
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 2.8
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa Jenison

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Hickok & Boardman / Waitsfield

Broker

(802) 861-4754

Phone

lisa@hickokandboardman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,356
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,356

Nearby
5472334 Elementary School
1467980 Middle School
Harwood Union High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$545,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1038 Center Fayston Road, Fayston, VT, 05660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $545,000 with 1,728 sqft and a lot size of 2.8. 1038 Center Fayston Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 05660 which is in Fayston, VT