169 Fox Grove Circle Columbia, SC $ 238,000
169 Fox Grove Circle
$ 238,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

169 Fox Grove Circle

Columbia, SC, 29229
$ 238,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,465

169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 1
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 2
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 3
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 4
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 5
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 6
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 7
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 8
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 9
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 10
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 11
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 12
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 13
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 14
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 15
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 16
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 17
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 18
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 19
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 20
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 21
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 22
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 23
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 24
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 25
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 26
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 27
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 28
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 29
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 30
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 31
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 32
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 33
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 34
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 35
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 36
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 37
169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $238,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,323 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.16.

Nestled in the award-winning Richland School District 2, this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is the perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. Ideal for families, all four spacious bedrooms are located on the upper floor, ensuring privacy and a peaceful retreat.Step outside to discover a beautifully fenced-in backyard, complete with a deck thats perfect for entertaining friends and family during warm summer evenings. Whether youre hosting a barbecue or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this outdoor space is a true highlight.The primary bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated, exuding a luxurious hotel spa feel that invites relaxation. With contemporary finishes and soothing design elements, its the ideal place to unwind after a long day.This home comes fully equipped with all necessary appliances, including a washer, dryer, and refrigerator, making your transition seamless. Being sold as-is, this property presents a unique opportunity to create your dream home in a sought-after location. Dont miss out on this exceptional find! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 238,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634193

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Water Other Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision FOX RUN SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2004
Directions Summit Pkwy to Communities of the Summit Rt on Fox Grove L @ circle
High School Ridge View
City Columbia
Middle School Kelly Mill
Elementary School Rice Creek
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 102.45
Public Remarks Nestled in the award-winning Richland School District 2 this charming 4-bedroom 3-bath home is the perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities. Ideal for families all four spacious bedrooms are loc
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$1,465
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,465

Nearby
790174 Elementary School
790082 Middle School
Ridge View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$238,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

169 Fox Grove Circle, Columbia, SC, 29229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $238,000 with 2,323 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 169 Fox Grove Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 29229 which is in Columbia, SC