112 Crooked Tree Trl Saint Augustine, FL $ 450,000
112 Crooked Tree Trl
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

112 Crooked Tree Trl

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 40
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 41
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 42
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 43
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 44
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 45
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 46
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 47
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 48
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 49
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 50
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 51
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 52
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 53
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 54
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 55
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 56
112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,004 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.59.

Nestled on a lush, oversized lot, this charming brick home at 112 Crooked Tree Trail offers a perfect blend of classic comfort and functional living. Ideally located just off US-1, the property provides easy access to the historic charm of downtown St. Augustine and the beautiful local beaches, while maintaining a sense of quiet seclusion. The lot is a nature lover's dream, surrounded by a canopy of mature trees that provide exceptional privacy and a serene, wooded backdrop for the screened-in rear porch. Inside, the interior features a mix of tile and carpet flooring, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a versatile layout that includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The standout feature of this home is the expansive bonus area located just off the den, designed for both productivity and entertainment. This space is meticulously outfitted with extensive built-in cabinets and shelving, offering ample storage for a home library or office. It also functions beautifully as a wet bar, complete with a dedicated sink and a mini-fridge. Additional highlights include a primary suite with a tub/shower combo, a two-car garage, and essential appliances like a water softener, washer, and dryer. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful views of the backyard or utilizing the flexible bonus room, this home provides a unique and inviting retreat.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
112 Crooked Tree Trl Saint Augustine, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,369

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262359

Features
General
Living Area 2004
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water County
Construction Brick
HOA Fee 110
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1980
Subdivision Moses Creek Estate
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 11
Legal Description 13-87 88 89 MOULTRIE TRAILS LOT 90 OR479/294 & 5996/1435(L/A)
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.55
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Dryer Garage Door Range Washer Water Softener
Flooring Carpet Tile
Beds 3
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.59
Lot Dimensions 25700
Acreage 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Broker

shelby.c.hodges@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,218
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$447

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 Crooked Tree Trl, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 2,004 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 112 Crooked Tree Trl has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL