15 Harvard Street Closter, NJ $ 1,790,000
15 Harvard Street
$ 1,790,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3:30pm
Share Save

15 Harvard Street

Closter, NJ, 07624
$ 1,790,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,021

15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 1
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 2
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 3
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 4
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 5
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 6
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 7
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 8
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 9
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 10
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 11
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 12
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 13
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 14
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 15
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 16
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 17
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 18
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 19
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 20
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 21
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 22
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 23
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 24
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 25
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 26
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 27
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 28
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 29
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 30
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 31
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 32
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 33
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 34
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 35
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 36
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 37
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 38
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 39
15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ 07624 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Closter, NJ

for $1,790,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 2000.

Elegant Colonial Retreat with Timeless Sophistication at 6 bed and 5.5 bath, 3890 sq ft living spaces, center hall colonial house in Closter. Step into a world of refined living where every detail speaks to craftsmanship and grace. From the grand two-story foyer to the intimate music room, this exquisite colonial welcomes you with warmth and grandeur. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream—featuring granite countertops, a spacious center island, and Thermador appliances—flowing seamlessly into a sunlit breakfast area perfect for morning serenity. The master suite is a private sanctuary, complete with a tray ceiling, gas fireplace, walk-in closet, and a European-inspired spa bath with a jacuzzi tub. Ascend to the fully finished third floor, a versatile studio space with a full bath—ideal for guests, a home office, or an artist’s retreat. The finished basement offers a cozy guest suite with a fireplace, egress windows, and a walk-in closet, plus a dedicated laundry room and access to the two-car garage. Throughout, rich cherry hardwood floors, custom crown molding, and five-zone heating blend comfort with elegance. Set on a professionally landscaped lot, this home offers privacy and tranquility, yet is just moments from NYC transportation, fine dining, worship, and shopping. Security and sophistication meet—this isn’t just a house, it’s a legacy.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
15 Harvard Street Closter, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,790,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26,173

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Closter

County/Region

Bergen

MLS | Web ID

26017790

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2.0
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco Stone Faced
HOA N
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 5
Status Active - Active
High School Northern Valley Dem
City Closter
Disclosures Seller's Agent Seller Disclosure - Yes
Elementary School Hillside E.S
Year Built Details 2000's
Tax Annual Amount 26173.0
Middle/Junior High School Tenakill
MLS Area Minor 100
Lease Considered Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Cntr Hl
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Fireplace Features 3 Fireplaces Gas
Heating Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Lot
Other Parking Attached
See more
* Excluded Features

Affordability Calculator

$13,202
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,021
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,181

Nearby
5453016 Elementary School
5367738 Middle School
Northern Valley Dem High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,790,000 -3.24% Price Down
5/15/2026$1,850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 Harvard Street, Closter, NJ, 07624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,790,000. 15 Harvard Street has 6 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 07624 which is in Closter, NJ