5345 Headwinds Lane Bessemer, AL $ 300,605
5345 Headwinds Lane
$ 300,605
New Construction
Share Save

5345 Headwinds Lane

Bessemer, AL, 35022
$ 300,605
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,851

5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 1
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 2
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 3
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 4
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 5
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 6
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 7
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 8
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 9
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 10
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 11
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 12
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 13
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 14
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 15
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 16
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 17
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 18
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 19
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 20
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 21
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 22
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 23
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 24
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 25
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 26
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 27
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 28
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 29
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 30
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 31
5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $300,605 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.23.

Flexible single-level living is available in the Langford ranch. The main living area is punctuated by a light-filled dining area with views of the backyard and access to a covered patio. An adjacent open island kitchen overlooks the spacious family room. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the home and offers a private sanctuary with its spa-like bath and sizable walk-in closet. A conveniently located extra-large laundry room enhances everyday living and offers direct access to the owner's suite if desired. A second floor with bedroom 4 and bath ensuite may be added.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 300,605

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453059

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
See more
General
Heating Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision CROSSWINDS AT CEDAR CREEK
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453059
High School BESSEMER CITY
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School GREENWOOD
Middle School BESSEMER CITY
Legal Description Proposed Construction for Crosswinds at Cedar Creek
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.23

Affordability Calculator

$1,851
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,851

Nearby
1856739 Elementary School
1029453 Middle School
Bessemer City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$300,605 Listed Price

Map

See all

5345 Headwinds Lane, Bessemer, AL, 35022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,605 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 5345 Headwinds Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35022 which is in Bessemer, AL