43998 Leonardo Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 265,000
43998 Leonardo Drive
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

43998 Leonardo Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48313
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,145

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 1
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 2
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 3
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 4
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 5
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 6
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 7
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 8
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 9
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 10
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 11
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 12
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 13
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 14
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 15
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 16
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 17
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 18
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 19
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 20
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 21
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 22
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 23
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 24
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 25
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 26
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 27
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 28
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 29
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 30
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 31
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 32
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 33
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 34
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 35
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 36
43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,145 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to 43998 Leonardo Drive -- a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of character, space, with a vintage appeal, located within the highly sought-after Utica School District.Inside, the kitchen and bathroom proudly showcase their original 1977 charm, offering a nostalgic touch with classic details that make this home truly unique. The spacious layout provides comfortable everyday living with room to personalize and make your own.The finished basement adds valuable extra living space -- perfect for a rec room, home office, gym, or entertaining area.Step outside and fall in love with the huge, beautifully manicured backyard, complete with a privacy fence that creates the perfect setting for relaxing, gatherings, pets, or outdoor fun. A 2-car detached garage adds additional convenience, storage, and workspace potential.43998 Leonardo Drive offers classic character, generous outdoor space, and a location buyers love -- all with endless potential to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 80,186

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70532217

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1977
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description $T2N R12E SEC 2 LEONARDO ESTATES SUB. LOT 38
DOM 0
Postal Code 48313
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.44
Public Remarks Welcome to 43998 Leonardo Drive -- a charming 3-bedroom 1-bath home full of character space with a vintage appeal located within the highly sought-after Utica School District.Inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x130
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$8,314
Per Month
20%
80%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$6,682

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

43998 Leonardo Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48313 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,145 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 43998 Leonardo Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 48313 which is in Sterling Heights, MI