953 Anise Lane Bowling Green, KY $ 369,900
953 Anise Lane
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

953 Anise Lane

Bowling Green, KY, 42104
$ 369,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 1
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 2
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 3
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 4
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 5
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 6
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 7
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 8
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 9
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 10
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 11
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 12
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 13
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 14
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 15
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 16
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 17
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 18
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 19
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 20
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 21
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 22
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 23
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 24
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 25
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 26
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 27
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 28
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 29
953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY 42104 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Bowling Green, KY

for $369,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,151 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.14.

Are you ready to swim and play pickle ball? This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Energy Smart home offers 2,151 sq.ft. thoughtfully designed and decorated. Built in 2022, this home features an open floor plan with 10ft ceilings on the main level and plenty of windows allowing much natural light, a laundry room with a drop bench and upgraded shelving. Upstairs is the very spacious Master Suite with enough room for a sitting area, in addition to 3 more bedrooms and a loft. Enjoy family, friends and your fur babies in the fenced backyard. Located in an award-winning school district, this home is part of a vibrant community. This move-in ready home is full of upgrades and features a specific security system and smart thermostat for modern convenience and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story,Traditional

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Bowling Green

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262842

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.14
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Community Pool Concrete Walks Exterior Lights Landscaping Outdoor Lighting Patio Porch
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence Backyard Fence Plank Fence
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Eat-In Granite Counter Tops Kitchen Bar Range Gas Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 3
Floors Carpet Laminate Tile
Interior Features Attic Access Only Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Energy Star Home Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Bowling Green
Directions 165 to exit 20 to Plano turn left take left into Magnolia Hills left onto Anise Scottsville RD. to Right on Plano Rd to Right on Anise Lane. Home is on the left.
City Bowling Green
Middle School South Warren
High School South Warren
Year Built 2022
Elementary School Plano
DOM 0
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 171.97

Affordability Calculator

$2,278
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278

Nearby
1777863 Elementary School
1777836 Middle School
South Warren High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$369,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

953 Anise Lane, Bowling Green, KY, 42104 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,900 with 2,151 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 953 Anise Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 42104 which is in Bowling Green, KY