105 Meadowcrest Drive Seneca, SC $ 2,299,000
105 Meadowcrest Drive
$ 2,299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Meadowcrest Drive

Seneca, SC, 29672
$ 2,299,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,155

105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 1
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 2
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 3
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 4
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 5
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 6
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 7
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 8
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 9
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 10
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 11
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 12
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 13
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 14
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 15
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 16
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 17
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 18
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 19
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 20
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 21
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 22
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 23
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 24
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 25
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 26
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 27
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 28
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 29
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 30
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 31
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 32
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 33
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 34
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 35
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 36
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 37
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 38
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 39
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 40
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 41
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 42
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 43
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 44
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 45
105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC 29672 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Seneca, SC

for $2,299,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,360 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.87.

Wake up to sweeping, water views as an expansive, gently sloping lawn leads to over 200 feet of shoreline on Lake Keowee. It’s the perfect setting for kids chasing fireflies at dusk, casting a line from the dock at sunrise, and spending carefree summer days playing by the water and losing track of time. Experience the best of lakefront living with this move-in ready home while offering an abundance of outdoor living and with NO HOA it offers strong rental potential. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with dual driveways, two double garages, HardiePlank siding, stacked stone accents, and professionally landscaped grounds complete with irrigation, uplighting, and natural boulder features. Double mahogany doors welcome you into a thoughtfully designed interior with teak hardwood floors, shiplap accents, vaulted ceilings, and a stunning stacked-stone wood-burning fireplace anchoring the great room. The open-concept kitchen is a true centerpiece, equipped with premium Thermador appliances including a six-burner gas range, double ovens, paneled refrigerator, and custom cabinetry with soft-close features. Two copper kitchen sinks, a pot filler, expansive pantry with prep space, wine storage, beverage coolers, and a dedicated coffee bar make this space as functional as it is beautiful. Walls of Andersen windows frame breathtaking lake views, while the screened porch, grilling deck, and multiple outdoor living spaces invite you to relax and entertain. Enjoy evenings by the fire pit, unwind in the hot tub, or stroll along the paver path to your private dock and lift—fully equipped with water and electricity. A waterside shed adds convenience for all your lake gear. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious closet featuring island storage and a spa-like bath complete with heated floors, zero-entry shower, basket-weave tile, and dual vanities. Additional main-level features include laundry and a flexible bedroom or office space. The lower level provides even more room to gather with a cozy den, gas fireplace, durable LVP flooring, and walkout access to the patio. A partially finished lower garage presents an easy opportunity to expand your living space even further. Located just minutes from Seneca , this exceptional lake home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Center Console Boat, gator, and select furnishings are available for purchase, making this a truly turnkey opportunity to start enjoying lake life right away.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,299,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,266

Style

Craftsman,Traditional

Lot Size

0.87

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Seneca

County/Region

Oconee

MLS | Web ID

20301416

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Propane Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Forced Air Zoned
Utilities Electricity Available Septic Available Water Available Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Tankless Water Heater
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Craftsman Traditional
Construction Materials Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 1980
View Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Boat Dock/Slip Water Access Waterfront
Accessibility Low Threshold Shower
County Oconee
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Seneca follow Hwy 28 north towards Walhalla. At the second light turn right on Rt 188/Keowee School Rd. Just past the second bridge turn right on Lakeside Drive. Turn at the first right onto Meadowcrest Drive. Home is on the left.
High School Walhalla High
City Seneca
Body of Water Keowee
MLS Area 207-Oconee County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Spa Features Hot Tub
Elementary School Keowee Elem
Year Built Details 31-50 Years
Tax Annual Amount 6266.73
Middle/Junior High School Walhalla Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/rsjui7pi798i7hhcw7glb/105-Meadow-Crest-Dr-video.mp4?rlkey=ctwdhwec64edsmrpf76mcgbcj&st=f7n0nxct&dl=0
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dual Sinks Fireplace Heated Floor Bath in Primary Bedroom Main Level Primary Smooth Ceilings Shower Only Skylights Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower
Basement Full Finished Interior Entry Walk-Out Access
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Luxury VinylPlank Luxury VinylTile
Fireplace Features Gas Log Multiple
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Sink
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Laundry Sunroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation Landscape Lights Porch Patio
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway
Lot Features Level Not In Subdivision Outside City Limits Views Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.87
Foundation Details Basement Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 3360
Lot Size Acres 0.87

Affordability Calculator

$14,678
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$522

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Walhalla High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,299,000 -99.00% Price Down
5/15/2026$229,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Meadowcrest Drive, Seneca, SC, 29672 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,299,000 with 3,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.87. 105 Meadowcrest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 29672 which is in Seneca, SC