14-16 Grove Street Keene, NH $ 339,000
14-16 Grove Street
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14-16 Grove Street

Keene, NH, 03431
$ 339,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,514

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

Listed by Timothy Keating, BHG Masiello Keene, 603-499-2499, tkeating@masiello.com
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 1
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 2
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 3
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 4
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 5
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 6
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 7
14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH 03431 - Image 8

Multi-Family Home for sale in Keene, NH

for $339,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,514 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.14.

This 3 unit property has had good rental history and enjoys a convenient location within walking distance to downtown and Keene State College. The front 1 bedroom apartments are currently rented on a month to month basis. The back unit will need a new bathroom due to a recent fire; the remainder of the apartment is in good condition. Attached 2 car carport plus additional parking. The property was insulated and new windows installed a few years ago by Southwestern Community Services. Well maintained by the current owner for over 40 years. Add to your rental portfolio, invest for the first time or live in one unit while the others help pay the mortgage.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment Building,New Englander

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Keene

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5089126

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Dirt
Basement Yes
Flooring Wood
Total Number of Units 3
Total Full Baths 3
Zoning Residential
Year Built 1910
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Apartment Building New Englander
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Block 0
Net Income 8325
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 26100
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior Vinyl Siding
Directions From Main St. take Water St. to Grove on your right. House is on the left.
High School Keene High School
City Keene
School District Keene Sch Dst SAU #29
Seasonal No
Elementary School Wheelock Elementary
Middle School Keene Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Level Open Sidewalks
Exterior Amenities Covered Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.14
Water Source Public
Parking Features Carport Driveway On-Site
Foundation Brick Stone
Lot 33

Broker

(603) 499-2499

Phone

tkeating@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,087
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087

Nearby
1784645 Elementary School
1009229 Middle School
Keene High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14-16 Grove Street, Keene, NH, 03431 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $339,000 with 2,514 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 14-16 Grove Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 03431 which is in Keene, NH