6215 S Garfield Road, S Kingsley, MI $ 379,000
6215 S Garfield Road, S
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6215 S Garfield Road, S

Kingsley, MI, 49649
$ 379,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,094

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 1
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 2
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 3
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 4
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 5
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 6
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 7
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 8
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 9
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 10
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 11
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 12
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 13
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 14
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 15
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 16
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 17
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 18
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 19
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 20
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 21
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 22
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 23
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 24
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 25
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 26
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 27
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 28
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 29
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 30
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 31
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 32
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 33
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 34
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 35
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 36
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 37
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 38
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 39
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 40
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 41
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 42
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 43
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 44
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 45
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 46
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 47
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 48
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 49
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 50
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 51
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 52
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 53
6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Kingsley, MI

for $379,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,094 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 2.38.

Country Setting with Modern Flare Just N of Kingsley. Only 15 minutes to TC, Enjoy relaxing on 2.38 acres with a newer built 1+ br home. The additional loft and extra office/den could serve as a guest bedroom. Vaulted Ceilings, master loft bedroom with deck and 3/4 bath, comfortable spaces to entertain and a floor plan that invites nature into your space. An attached and a detached garage with finished hobby room complete the picture. Interior and exterior drone tour available in virtual tour link. Immediate occupancy!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.38

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Kingsley

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068262

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Beds 1
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2017
Municipality Paradise Twp
Section 10
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Paradise Twp (28010)
Directions S ON GARFIELD PAST MAYFIELD PRIVATE DRIVE ACROSS FROM BUS GARAGE ON LEFT AND FOLLOW TO PROPERTY. PROPERTY FENCED ON N SIDE 1 MILE BEFORE KINGSLEY DIRECTIONAL TO BE PLACED AT ROAD
City Kingsley
School District Kingsley Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description COM AT PT 500' E OF SW CNR NW 1/4 N 200' E 520' S 200' W520' TO POB EXC RR R/W. SEC 4 T25N R10W 2.38 AC PER TAX CARD
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 346.44
Public Remarks Country Setting with Modern Flare Just N of Kingsley. Only 15 minutes to TC
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2.38
Lot Dimensions 447x210

Affordability Calculator

$2,334
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334

Nearby
4023048 Elementary School
4023051 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$379,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6215 S Garfield Road, S, Kingsley, MI, 49649 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,000 with 1,094 sqft and a lot size of 2.38. 6215 S Garfield Road, S has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 49649 which is in Kingsley, MI