5140 W Langford Lake Road Watersmeet, MI $ 299,000
5140 W Langford Lake Road
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5140 W Langford Lake Road

Watersmeet, MI, 49969
$ 299,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 1
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 2
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 3
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 4
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 5
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 6
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 7
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 8
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 9
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 10
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 11
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 12
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 13
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 14
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 15
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 16
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 17
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 18
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 19
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 20
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 21
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 22
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 23
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 24
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 25
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 26
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 27
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 28
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 29
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 30
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 31
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 32
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 33
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 34
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 35
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 36
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 37
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 38
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 39
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 40
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 41
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 42
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 43
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 44
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 45
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 46
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 47
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 48
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 49
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 50
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 51
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 52
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 53
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 54
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 55
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 56
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 57
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 58
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 59
5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI 49969 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Watersmeet, MI

for $299,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 2.13.

Upper Michigan Waterfront Home for Sale! Seclusion in the Northwoods! Charming 2BR 1BA home with 24x32 detached pole garage and over 200 feet of prime frontage on beautiful Langford Lake in Gogebic County! Drop your bags and move right in as this home comes fully furnished with all appliances! Home has an open concept consisting of a large open kitchen/dining/living area with sliding glass doors off the living room leading to a huge deck offering spectacular views overlooking the lake! The home has beautiful T&G walls, ceilings and hardwood floors. There is a metal roof and maintenance free vinyl siding! The basement could easily be made into additional living space as they currently have a bunkroom down there. The 8x16 storage shed is perfect for additional storage space! You'll enjoy the large, manicured lawn and seclusion this property has to offer! Langford Lake is 482 acres in size and offers excellent fishing and boating activities! If hunting is your passion there are thousands of acres of government land to hunt and explore in the area! If having a home/cottage on a lake in the Northwoods is high on your priority list, you'll want to check this one out! The private well is shared with the neighbor. Home and property being sold as is. Call for an appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,075

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

2.13

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Watersmeet

County/Region

Gogebic

MLS | Web ID

50207684

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Sump Pump Furnished
Basement Block Full Sump Pump
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Water Shared Private Well
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1963
Municipality Watersmeet Twp
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Watersmeet Twp (27013)
Primary City Watersmeet
Directions From Watersmeet take US2 west approx 11.1 miles to Cisco Chain Lake Rd take left go approx. 4.3 mi take right on Cloverleaf and go staright to Forest Road 6757 take right and go 1.2 mi to property on
City Watersmeet
School District Watersmeet Twp School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC. 19 T45N R41W MAP NO. GL3C PRTGL3; BEG 616 FT W OF NE COR; TH S47DEG E 217 FT; TH S63 DEG E 204 FT TOSH LANGFORD LK; TH SWLY ALG SH 202FT; TH N63 DEG W 504 FT TO E R/W OFCO RD; TH NELY ALG RD 200
DOM 1
Postal Code 49969
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 311.46
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 202
Body of Water Langford Lake
Lot Size Area 2.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 202X657.7
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn Shed
Water Features Dock/Pier Facility Lake Frontage Water View Waterfront Interior Lake Sandy Bottom
Roads Access City/County Gravel Year Round

Affordability Calculator

$2,014
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
3701584 Elementary School
3701581 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5140 W Langford Lake Road, Watersmeet, MI, 49969 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 960 sqft and a lot size of 2.13. 5140 W Langford Lake Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 49969 which is in Watersmeet, MI