475 River Forest Lane # 4250 Talladega, AL $ 329,900
475 River Forest Lane # 4250
$ 329,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

475 River Forest Lane # 4250

Talladega, AL, 35160
$ 329,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,375

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

475 River Forest Lane # 4250, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 1
475 River Forest Lane # 4250, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 2

Condo for sale in Talladega, AL

for $329,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,375 square foot condo was built in 2007.

COME SEE THIS SPECTACULAR 3 BED 2 BATH CORNER UNIT FEATURING LUXARY VINLY PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, UPDATED MASTER BATH, PLANTATION SHUTTERS. ENJOY THE THE VIEWS OF LOGAN MARTIN LAKE ON THE WRAP AROUND DECK WITH PLENTY OF PRIVACY AND SPACE. CALL TODAY TO SET UP YOUR SHOWING !!!!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Talladega

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21453045

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 3600
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2007
Subdivision LINCOLN HARBOR AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condo
Unit Number 4250
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Talladega County
Primary City Talladega
High School TALLADEGA
City TALLADEGA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School TALLADEGA
Middle School TALLADEGA CO.
Legal Description S4 T18S R4E
DOM 2
Postal Code 35160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.93
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LOGAN MARTIN
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0

Broker

jcobb1357@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031

Nearby
579168 Elementary School
578867 Middle School
Talladega High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

475 River Forest Lane # 4250, Talladega, AL, 35160 is a Condo for sale at $329,900 with 1,375 sqft. 475 River Forest Lane # 4250 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 35160 which is in Talladega, AL