1131 WEDGE WAY Spring Hill, FL $ 334,900
1131 WEDGE WAY
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1131 WEDGE WAY

Spring Hill, FL, 34608
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,094

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 1
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 2
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 3
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 4
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 5
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 6
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 7
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 8
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 9
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 10
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 11
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 12
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 13
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 14
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 15
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 16
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 17
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 18
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 19
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 20
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 21
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 22
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 23
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 24
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 25
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 26
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 27
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 28
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 29
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 30
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 31
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 32
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 33
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 34
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 35
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 36
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 37
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 38
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 39
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 40
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 41
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 42
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 43
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 44
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 45
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 46
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 47
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 48
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 49
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 50
1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34608 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Spring Hill, FL

for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,094 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.41.

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully updated classic home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable community with remarkably low HOA fees. Thoughtfully updated with stylish designer lighting, fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a beautiful open kitchen, and an inviting screened lanai, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. The welcoming open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious great room and dining area, creating an ideal setting for entertaining and everyday living. Expansive sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and open to the oversized screened lanai, where you can relax and unwind while overlooking the lush, professionally maintained backyard and enjoying Florida’s year-round outdoor lifestyle. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring modern finishes, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and an open design that flows effortlessly into the main living areas. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, Veterans Memorial Park, Anderson Snow Park’s expansive sports complex, and the natural beauty of Florida’s Adventure Coast, this home offers endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Spend weekends exploring the crystal-clear waters of nearby Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, kayaking scenic waterways, paddleboarding, or enjoying the famous mermaid shows, all while maintaining convenient access to Tampa via the Suncoast Parkway. This exceptional property delivers luxury, privacy, convenience, and the true essence of the Florida lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,570

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Spring Hill

County/Region

Hernando

MLS | Web ID

TB8506576

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Phone Available Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 251
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Taxes Manager
Patio/Porch Features Patio Rear Porch Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1992
View Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Deed Restrictions Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions * Take the Suncoast Parkway north toward Spring Hill. * Exit at Spring Hill Drive / County Road 574. * Turn left onto Spring Hill Drive heading west. * Continue for several miles then turn left onto Mariner Boulevard. * Turn right onto Audie Brook Drive. * Turn left onto Wedge Way. * Arrive at 1131 Wedge Way Spring Hill FL 34608.
High School Frank W Springstead
City SPRING HILL
Association Name Greenacre Property Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34608 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17761
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Suncoast Elementary
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2570.12
Middle/Junior High School Powell Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8506576
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 428
Legal Description LINKS AT SEVEN HILLS UNIT 8 LOT 428
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 20.92
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Private Mailbox Rain Gutters Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Vegetation Mature Landscaping
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 17761
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2843
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,276
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Frank W Springstead High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$334,900 3.05% Price Up
5/15/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1131 WEDGE WAY, Spring Hill, FL, 34608 is a Single Family Home for sale at $334,900 with 2,094 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 1131 WEDGE WAY has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 34608 which is in Spring Hill, FL