196 National Street Ranson, WV $ 460,000
196 National Street
$ 460,000
Share Save

196 National Street

Ranson, WV, 25438
$ 460,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 1
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 2
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 3
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 4
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 5
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 6
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 7
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 8
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 9
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 10
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 11
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 12
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 13
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 14
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 15
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 16
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 17
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 18
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 19
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 20
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 21
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 22
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 23
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 24
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 25
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 26
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 27
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 28
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 29
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 30
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 31
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 32
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 33
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 34
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 35
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 36
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 37
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 38
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 39
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 40
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 41
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 42
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 43
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 44
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 45
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 46
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 47
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 48
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 49
196 National Street, Ranson, WV 25438 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Ranson, WV

for $460,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,344 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.17.

Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024-built home? Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this like-new property combines modern style, thoughtful design, and move-in-ready convenience. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout filled with natural light, quartz countertops, and custom-fit wooden window treatments throughout the entire home. The versatile office or flex space features custom French doors, creating the perfect private workspace, playroom, or bonus room. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a custom stamped concrete patio, ideal for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings with family and friends. Additional upgrades include a Ring doorbell and camera system, a whole-house water filtration system, a water softener, and an added garage exit door for extra functionality and convenience. With stylish finishes, modern upgrades, and a prime location close to everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and value.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 460,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,121

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Ranson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2023790

Features
General
Living Area 2344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Icemaker Freezer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 61.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2024
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City RANSON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7518.00
Tax Annual Amount 3121.56
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgrad
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Ring Camera System Custom Built Blinds
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent