106 Waterview Drive Capon Bridge, WV $ 435,000
106 Waterview Drive
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 Waterview Drive

Capon Bridge, WV, 26711
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 1
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 2
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 3
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 4
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 5
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 6
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 7
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 8
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 9
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 10
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 11
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 12
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 13
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 14
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 15
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 16
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 17
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 18
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 19
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 20
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 21
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 22
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 23
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 24
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 25
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 26
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 27
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 28
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 29
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 30
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 31
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 32
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 33
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 34
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 35
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 36
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 37
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 38
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 39
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 40
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 41
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 42
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 43
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 44
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 45
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 46
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 47
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 48
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 49
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 50
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 51
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 52
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 53
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 54
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 55
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 56
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 57
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 58
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 59
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 60
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 61
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 62
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 63
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 64
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 65
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 66
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 67
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 68
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 69
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 70
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 71
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 72
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 73
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 74
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 75
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 76
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 77
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 78
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 79
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 80
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 81
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 82
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 83
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 84
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 85
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 86
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 87
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 88
106 Waterview Drive, Capon Bridge, WV 26711 - Image 89
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Capon Bridge, WV

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,907 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 1.92.

SINGLE LEVEL SOLID BRICK RANCHER ON MAGNIFICENT 1.9 ACRE LOT IN THE HEART OF CAPON BRIDGE.....PAVED STREETS LEAD YOU TO THIS SOLID BRICK FORTRESS, UPON ARRIVAL THE LONG RANGE VIEWS GRAB YOUR ATTENTION IMMEDIATELY! THE HOME; BUILT IN 2006, OFFERS DESIRABLE SINGLE LEVEL LIVING....OVER 1900 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE AND OVER 2200 SQ FT UNDER ROOF, IT'S SPACIOUS TO SAY THE LEAST. HARDWOOD & CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, CHERRY CABINETS GALORE, JENN AIR DOWNDRAFT COOK TOP, CENTRAL VAC, HUGE LAUNDRY ROOM, JETTED TUB AND OFFICE COULD BE USED AS A 4TH BEDROOM IF NEEDED. A THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED HOME THAT LOADED WITH FEATURES & BENEFITS. MOTOR HEAD? GREASE MONKEY? TONS OF GARAGE SPACE.....32X28 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND ADORABLE 12X12 GARAGE FOR YOUR MOWER. TREES & PLANTINGS PROVIDE PRIVACY FOR THE OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE.....SOAK IN THE HOT TUB WHILE SOAKING IN THE MOUNTAIN VIEWS BY DAY AND STARS & CITY LIGHTS BY NIGHT. THE LOCATION....TOUGH TO BEAT, LESS THAN A MILE FROM THE CENTER OF THE THRIVING VILLAGE OF CAPON BRIDGE, PRACTICALLY WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF SCHOOLS AND ONLY 20 MINUTES FROM WINCHESTER, VA. AS AN ADDED BONUS, IT'S ONLY A 3 MINUTE WALK TO PRIVATE COMMUNITY ACCESS ON THE CACAPON RIVER. IF YOU WERE STARTING FROM SCRATCH, AT TODAYS COSTS, YOU'D BE WELL OVER 700K TO REPLICATE THE STRUCTURES AND THE LOT WOULD BE PUSHING 100K. AT 435K, THIS PROPERTY IS PRICED AT NEARLY HALF THE REPLICATION COST! SOMEONE IS GONNA GET A GREAT DEAL AND IT MIGHT AS WELL BE YOU! SO MUCH TO OFFER, SUCH A GREAT LOCATION.....THIS ONE'S A NO BRAINER!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,179

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.92

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Capon Bridge

County/Region

Hampshire

MLS | Web ID

WVHS2007744

Features
General
Living Area 1907
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop - Down Draft Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 100.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District HAMPSHIRE COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
View City Mountain Panoramic Scenic Vista
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions ADDRESS WORKS IN GPS
City CAPON BRIDGE
Body of Water CACAPON RIVER
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 83722.00
Tax Annual Amount 2179.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uypzBFgaUx8&t=248s
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Breakfast Area Central Vacuum Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric Wood
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Insert
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1907
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Office Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions APPLIANCES HOT TUB & FREE STANDING GAZEBO
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.92
Road Surface Type Paved
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Private Access
Land Assessed Value 48180.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more