2 Quail Run Drive Stafford, VA $ 580,000
2 Quail Run Drive
$ 580,000
Share Save

2 Quail Run Drive

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 580,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 25
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 26
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 27
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 28
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 29
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 30
2 Quail Run Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $580,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,274 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 1.78.

One of a kind property in North Stafford! Fully redone rambler with LVP flooring, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms and a huge extension! Main living areas boast upgraded lighting, fresh paint, tons of skylights and a gorgeous brick fireplace. Abundant natural light and a great flow for entertaining! The kitchen has a removable island, stainless appliances, pantry and upgraded cabinetry. All three bedrooms are nicely sized and the primary bedroom has a private ensuite bathroom. This home has a large extension to include a bonus flex room, massive mudroom, and HUGE finished room above the garage. The garage has plenty of space for all your tools and equipment and has a convenient rear exit to the backyard. This lot is almost 2 acres and has a portion fully fenced in with a wood deck, playground and sandbox. Conveniently located close to the Brooke VRE and other commuting options. This home will be zoned for Colonial Forge High School in 2026 and is just a short drive to shopping and restaurants. No HOA! Recent updates include the water heater (2024), roof (2021), and HVAC (2019). Generator also included, but the owners never utilized it so it will convey as-is.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 580,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,663

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.78

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049326

Features
General
Living Area 2274
Sewer Septic = # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Water Heater Built-In Microwave Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions tv mounts
Year Built 1981
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Hope Rd turn right onto Quail Run Drive.
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 77654.00
Tax Annual Amount 4663.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision QUAIL RUN
Tax Lot 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dini
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2274
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Loft Other
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Wood
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner No Thru Street Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions playground and sandbox generator (as-is)
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.78
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 165000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N