172 Barrett Heights Road Stafford, VA $ 420,000
172 Barrett Heights Road
$ 420,000
Share Save

172 Barrett Heights Road

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

172 Barrett Heights Road, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.5.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,662

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049302

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 4.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-95 - Take exit 143 B to merge onto State Rte 610 W/Garrisonville Rd take right onto Orville Turn left onto Barrett Heights Rd to your new home.
City STAFFORD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21780.00
Tax Annual Amount 2662.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.86
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Detached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Manufactured Home (DW)
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 172

Affordability Calculator

$2,808
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$222
Monthly Home Insurance
--