412 Sullivan Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 379,900
412 Sullivan Drive
$ 379,900
Share Save

412 Sullivan Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22405
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

412 Sullivan Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,050 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to this beautiful rambler in sought-after south Stafford area! Everything was renovated in 2018, top to bottom! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features stunning hardwood floors throughout all main living areas and bedrooms. The fully updated kitchen boasts new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the traditional floor plan with an eat-in kitchen, upgraded countertops, and double-pane insulated windows for energy efficiency. Situated on a generous 0.28-acre lot with partial fencing and an attached carport. Conveniently located with easy access to Route 1 and Route 218. Move-in ready and not to be missed!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,541

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2047258

Features
General
Living Area 1050
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 23
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-95 to Exit 130A (US-17 N / Warrenton Rd) in Fredericksburg head east on US-17 N / Warrenton Rd (also called Warrenton Road) turn right onto Fall Hill Ave turn left onto Sullivan Dr 412 Sulliva
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12070.00
Tax Annual Amount 2541.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 361.81
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Negotiable VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GRAFTON VILLAGE
Tax Lot 255
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1050
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 95000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 412
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

nancy4homes@nancymizelle.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,551
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$212
Monthly Home Insurance
--