408 S Brooks Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 399,900
408 S Brooks Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

408 S Brooks Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 4
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 5
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 6
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 7
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 8
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 9
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 10
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 11
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 12
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 13
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 14
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 15
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 16
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 17
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 18
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 19
408 S Brooks Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,410 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.26.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering spacious living, modern improvements, and functional features throughout. This well-maintained property includes an attached 2-car garage, additional side parking, and a Level 2 EV charger already installed. The home features a refreshed interior with recent remodeling, generous living spaces, and included appliances, making it move-in ready while still offering room to personalize. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,497

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041764

Features
General
Living Area 1410
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Washer
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Concrete
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-95 take exit toward Fredericksburg continue to US-1 South turn onto South Brooks Dr the property will be on the right.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11246.00
Tax Annual Amount 2497.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.62
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MEADOWBROOK
Tax Lot 12
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Tile/Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1410
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Corner Level Open
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer dishwasher disposal microwave range/oven ceiling fans smoke detectors garage door opener window treatments storm windows/screens mailbox water heater HVAC system.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Insulated
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N