6800 Partlow Road Spotsylvania, VA $ 339,900
6800 Partlow Road
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6800 Partlow Road

Spotsylvania, VA, 22551
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 1
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 2
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 3
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 4
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 5
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 6
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 7
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 8
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 9
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 10
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 11
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 12
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 13
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 14
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 15
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 16
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 17
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 18
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 19
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 20
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 21
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 22
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 23
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 24
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 25
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 26
6800 Partlow Road, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Spotsylvania, VA

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,240 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 3.

Looking for your main character era property? This is it. Just 8 minutes from the future Kalahari Resort one of Virginias biggest upcoming destinations expected to bring major tourism, jobs, and investment to the area this property sits in the perfect sweet spot for a primary residence, Airbnb opportunity, or long-term investment play. You get the best of both worlds here: 3 flat, usable acres with privacy and space to breathe, while still being less than 10 minutes to I-95, Starbucks runs, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Its giving country roads with city convenience. Enjoy the orchard, raise your own chickens, have the boys over for backyard football games and bonfires, or just enjoy a night under the stars. Endless options all easily within distance to hop on 95 or grab a marg at Poco Loco with some friends. The home itself offers comfortable one-level living with room to make it your own, but the real value is in the flexibility and future potential. Multiple outbuildings create opportunities for a workshop, studio space, storage, or even a future guest suite or additional dwelling unit (buyer to verify). Trails throughout the property lead to a secluded firepit for gatherings with all your favorite people. Theres also potential to add another bathroom and increase value over time. Low taxes. Affordable price point. Land. Location. Future upside. In this market? That combination is getting harder and harder to find. Everyone says buy dirt but these days, actually finding affordable USABLE land with this much potential that is this close to major growth and convenience feels almost impossible. Whether youre trying to house hack, build a short-term rental portfolio, escape HOA life, or just finally own a little piece of land without being an hour from civilization this property makes sense. At this price point, this one feels a little like finding the 1. (Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the property's potential. Furniture and decor shown are digitally rendered and not included with sale.)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,325

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Spotsylvania

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041680

Features
General
Living Area 1240
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Stove
Zoning A3
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 95 take Exit 118 Thornburg (Kalahari exit) stay straight through the traffic circle near the Starbucks continue 4 miles turn left on Partlow Rd home is on your right in .2 mi. If you're comi
City SPOTSYLVANIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 130680.00
Tax Annual Amount 1325.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1240
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 79000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6800

Affordability Calculator

$2,203
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$110
Monthly Home Insurance
--