2924 Madeira Court Woodbridge, VA $ 474,999
2924 Madeira Court
$ 474,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2924 Madeira Court

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 474,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,731

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 2
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 3
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 4
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 5
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 6
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 7
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 8
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 9
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 10
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 11
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 12
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 13
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 14
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 15
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 16
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 17
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 18
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 19
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 20
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 21
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 22
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 23
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 24
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 25
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 26
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 27
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 28
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 29
2924 Madeira Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $474,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,731 square foot townhouse was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.07.

Recently updated End Unit Townhouse in the heart of a sought after neighborhood in Lake Ridge is available! Pride of ownership. Newly updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances and new cabinets. New flooring and new sliding glass door that leads to a fully fenced backyard. All bathrooms has been tastefully renovated. HVAC 2022, New Paint and Flooring 2023. Main Hallway with ceramic tile. Community has plenty to offer. Tennis courts, Pickleball courts, Volleyball court, Basketball court and Swimming Pool. Walking distance to Elementary and High School.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 474,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,905

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119990

Features
General
Living Area 1731
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Seller Rent Back
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RPC
HOA Fee 286.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 11
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Pickleball Courts Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground Volleyball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LAKE RIDGE - ANTIETAM
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions google map
City WOODBRIDGE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3075.00
Tax Annual Amount 3905.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 399.83
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional USDA VA VHDA
Community Pool Features In Ground
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LAKE RIDGE
Tax Lot 69
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1188
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 543
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Breakfast Room Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 111800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2924
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Signature Home Realty Llc

Broker

vincentv222@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,250
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$325