3592 Water Birch Court Woodbridge, VA $ 925,000
3592 Water Birch Court
$ 925,000
Share Save

3592 Water Birch Court

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 925,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 2
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 3
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 4
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 5
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 6
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 7
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 8
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 9
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 10
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 11
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 12
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 13
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 14
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 15
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 16
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 17
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 18
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 19
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 20
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 21
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 22
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 23
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 24
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 25
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 26
3592 Water Birch Court, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $925,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,749 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.32.

Welcome Home! Beautiful brick colonial in sought after area of Woodbridge near major commuting routes and VRE. Over 4,700 sqf of living space. This lovely home backs to trees & along cul-de-sac. Upgraded SS appliances in large open gourmet kitchen w/island, new granite countertop. 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on the upper level, Main level features an office, dining room, living room and bright family room with cozy gas fire place, laundry room and half- bath. Huge walk-out basement features a bedroom, a bonus room and huge rec room. The basement has a full kitchen, full bathroom, washer and dryer and a separate entrance that could be rented out for additional income, Entire home is freshly painted and new carpet upstairs. Seller is offering up to $8,000 to the buyer to cover closing cost. Available for showing first week of June.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,417

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119532

Features
General
Living Area 4749
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 220.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions FROM I-95 TAKE PRINCE WILLIAM PKWY/VA-3000 WEST Turn RIGHT onto ELM FARM RD. Turn LEFT onto VISTA FOREST DR. Turn RIGHT onto WATER BIRCH CT. HOME ON LEFT WITH SIGN
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14113.00
Tax Annual Amount 6417.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.56
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOREST VISTA
Tax Lot 5
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Primary Bath(s) 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Soaking Tub Crown Moldings
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Rear Entrance Walkout Level Full Connecting Stairway
Flooring Hardwood Marble Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3297
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1452
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Great Room Office Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 240200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3592

Affordability Calculator

$6,230
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes
$535