16667 Danridge Manor Drive Woodbridge, VA $ 600,000
16667 Danridge Manor Drive
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

16667 Danridge Manor Drive

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 2
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 3
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 4
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 5
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 6
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 7
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 8
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 9
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 10
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 11
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 12
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 13
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 14
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 15
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 16
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 17
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 18
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 19
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 20
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 21
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 22
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 23
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 24
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 25
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 26
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 27
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 28
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 29
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 30
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 31
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 32
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 33
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 34
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 35
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 36
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 37
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 38
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 39
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 40
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 41
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 42
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 43
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 44
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 45
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 46
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 47
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 48
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 49
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 50
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 51
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 52
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 53
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 54
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 55
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 56
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 57
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 58
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 59
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 60
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 61
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 62
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 63
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 64
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 65
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 66
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 67
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 68
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 69
16667 Danridge Manor Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,416 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 16667 Danridge Manor Drive, a beautifully maintained and upgraded townhome nestled in the highly sought-after community of Powells Landingwalking distance to Leesylvania State Park, the Potomac River, miles of scenic walking trails to the water, and the Neabsco Creek Boardwalk, widely considered one of Northern Virginias most beautiful walks. Offering the perfect combination of luxury, outdoor living, convenience, and lifestyle, this exceptional home showcases two standout features buyers will absolutely love: a stunning custom stone patio and an impressive gourmet kitchen. One of the most remarkable highlights of this home is the gorgeous custom-designed stone patio in the fenced backyard. Complete with a built-in seating bench and retaining wall, this outdoor living space creates a private extension of the home and is ideal for entertaining, grilling, relaxing, or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. The beautifully landscaped backyard features custom wood fencing, mulched shrub beds, and outdoor lighting underneath the deck, creating an inviting atmosphere day or night. The low-maintenance exterior includes vinyl-covered soffits for added convenience and durability. Inside, the gourmet kitchen truly serves as the heart of the home. Designed for both functionality and style, it features beautiful 42-inch dark stained cabinetry, updated custom tile backsplash, large center island with three pendant lights, six recessed lights, and under-cabinet lighting. Frigidaire Gallery appliances include double ovens, French door refrigerator with icemaker, 5-burner gas cooktop, dishwasher, and microwave vented to the exterior. The adjoining eat-in dining area opens directly to the spacious deck, creating seamless indoor and outdoor entertaining flow from the kitchen to the deck and custom patio below. The main level also offers 9-foot ceilings, spacious living room with ceiling fan, dramatic two-story foyer with upgraded light fixture, SmartCom home technology system, Aprilaire humidifier, and updated powder room with upgraded sink. All blinds and window treatments convey. The upper level features three bedrooms and two full baths, including a spacious primary suite with luxury bath and huge walk-in closet with abundant shelving and storage. Additional bedrooms include custom shelving, while the upper-level laundry room includes updated Whirlpool washer and dryer that convey. The homeowner will also consider selling select furniture separately including living room furniture, entertainment unit, coffee and end tables, kitchen table, hutch, treadmill, and bedroom furniture. The fully finished walkout lower level provides an expansive recreation/living area ideal for a media room, guest suite, home office, or workout area. A full bath with ceramic tile and built-in two-seat bench adds flexibility and convenience. Additional storage space is also available on the lower level. The oversized two-car garage offers exceptional storage with a bump-out area, storage underneath the stairwell, and custom built-in shelving in the upper portion of the garage. Powells Landing offers an exceptional quality of life surrounded by preserved parkland, nature trails, and outdoor recreation. Enjoy close proximity to nearby marinas, Potomac Mills, Stonebridge at Potomac Town Center, Wegmans, Apple Store, Barnes & Noble, Coopers Hawk, Uncle Julios, and Bar Louie. Commuters benefit from quick access to I-95, Route 1, VRE stations, OmniLink, Quantico, and Fort Belvoir.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
16667 Danridge Manor Drive Woodbridge, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,446

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119476

Features
General
Living Area 2416
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 158.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 12
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Me
City WOODBRIDGE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2356.00
Tax Annual Amount 5446.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://t.vs-l.ink/1626/451536/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POWELLS LANDING
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Front Entrance
Flooring Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1938
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 478
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Great Room Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Backs to Trees Backs - Open Common Area
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 165900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16667

Affordability Calculator

$4,148
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$454