3631 Expedition Drive Triangle, VA $ 3,900
3631 Expedition Drive
$ 3,900
Share Save

3631 Expedition Drive

Triangle, VA, 22172
$ 3,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,163
3631 Expedition Drive, Triangle, VA 22172 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Triangle, VA

for $3,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,163 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.39.

LUXURY RENTAL LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 3631 Expedition Drive in Triangle, Virginia a stunning luxury rental offering the perfect combination of space, convenience, and lifestyle. Situated on a desirable corner lot just around the corner from the entrance to Quantico, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home delivers over 4,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space in an unbeatable commuter location. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the size, layout, and functionality this home offers. Inside, youll find spacious living areas, hardwood flooring, a finished basement, and room for absolutely everyone. Whether you need multiple home offices, guest space, workout space, playrooms, or simply extra room to spread out, this home checks every box. New beautiful deck to enjoy the backyard. The gourmet-style kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances including a dishwasher, washer, dryer, and garbage disposal, while the open flow of the home makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Cozy up by the fireplace, enjoy the flexibility of the finished basement, and appreciate the comfort of a home designed for both luxury and practicality. Perfectly positioned for commuters, this home offers quick access to Quantico, major highways, restaurants, shopping, and nearby schools while still providing the privacy and feel of a spacious residential neighborhood. Features Include: 5 Spacious Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms Over 4,163 Finished Square Feet Finished Basement Hardwood Flooring Fireplace Washer & Dryer Included Corner Lot Location Convenient Access to Quantico, Restaurants, Shopping & Major Commuter Routes Luxury, space, and location all in one incredible home opportunities like this do not come along often.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Triangle

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2118618

Features
General
Living Area 4163
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Freezer
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2005
Levels 4
Application Fee 65.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City TRIANGLE
Association Name LIONSFIELD VALLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17045.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LIONSFIELD VALLEY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors Floor Plan -
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Laminated Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Equipment Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3512
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 651
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3631
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

amanda@cdsells.com

Email

Nearby
3534639 Elementary School
3535112 Middle School
Potomac High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3631 Expedition Drive, Triangle, VA, 22172 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 4,163 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 3631 Expedition Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 22172 which is in Triangle, VA