9544 Walker Way Manassas Park, VA $ 370,000
9544 Walker Way
$ 370,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

9544 Walker Way

Manassas Park, VA, 20111
$ 370,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,206

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 1
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 2
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 3
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 4
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 5
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 6
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 7
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 8
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 9
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 10
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 11
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 12
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 13
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 14
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 15
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 16
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 17
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 18
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 19
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 20
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 21
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 22
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 23
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 24
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 25
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 26
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 27
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 28
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 29
9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA 20111 - Image 30
Condo for sale in Manassas Park, VA for $370,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,206 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Location!! Beautiful Ground Level, 2 Story Townhome in Desirable Commuter Location with walking distance to Shopping, Parks, Pool, & two Farmer Markets' locations! This home is Close to Old Towne Manassas, & Fairfax County border. Short drive to Restaurants, Coffee Shops & Shopping. Beautifully updated, 2 Story Level Townhome Condo with a One Car Garage & One Street Parking Permit. Upstairs there is a Balcony in one of the Guest Rooms that oversees the back. Living Room & Dining Room Combo on Main Level, plus a Recently Updated Kitchen with Lots of Cabinets, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Nice Kitchen Island, & all New Quartz Counters, plus a Pantry, a Half Bathroom, & also a door with Access to the Garage. Upstairs, the Owner's Large Suite has Large Windows, 2 Walking Closets, a Large Owner's Ensuite Bathroom with Two Sinks, a Soaking Tub, & a Separate Shower. Upstairs there are two Bedrooms with one Full Bathroom located in the Hallway, a Washer & Dryer area. Neutral Paint & Carpet throughout.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9544 Walker Way Manassas Park, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 370,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,701

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Manassas Park

County/Region

MANASSAS PARK CITY

MLS | Web ID

VAMP2003930

Features
General
Living Area 1206
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Pool(s) Reserve Funds Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front
School District MANASSAS PARK CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name THE TOWNES CONDOMINIUM
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
HOA Fee 2 492.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County MANASSAS PARK CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name THE TOWNES CONDOMINIUM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 28 South towards Manassas Park Left on Manassas Dr Left on Digital Dr Right on Walker Way to 9544.
City MANASSAS PARK
Association Name MANASSAS PARK STATION
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4701.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.8
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE TOWNES CONDOMINIUM
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1206
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9544
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

monicajustiniano.c21@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,670
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
3536135 Elementary School
3535055 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$370,000 -5.13% Price Down
5/15/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9544 Walker Way, Manassas Park, VA, 20111 is a Condo for sale at $370,000 with 1,206 sqft. 9544 Walker Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20111 which is in Manassas Park, VA