21648 Trask Place Ashburn, VA $ 1,049,000
21648 Trask Place
$ 1,049,000
Share Save

21648 Trask Place

Ashburn, VA, 20147
$ 1,049,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,754

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,459

21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 1
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 2
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 3
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 4
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 5
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 6
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 7
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 8
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 9
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 10
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 11
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 12
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 13
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 14
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 15
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 16
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 17
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 18
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 19
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 20
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 21
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 22
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 23
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 24
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 25
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 26
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 27
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 28
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 29
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 30
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 31
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 32
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 33
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 34
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 35
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 36
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 37
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 38
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 39
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 40
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 41
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 42
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 43
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 44
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 45
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 46
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 47
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 48
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 49
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 50
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 51
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 52
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 53
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 54
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 55
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 56
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 57
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 58
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 59
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 60
21648 Trask Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $1,049,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,754 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to the next chapter of refined living in the sought after Carisbrooke / Farmwell neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot along a quiet street that ends in a cul de sac, this beautifully maintained brick front colonial offers over 4,000 finished square feet backing to open green space with pond views. A grand marble foyer sets the tone, leading to elegant living and dining rooms with hardwood flooring and abundant natural light. The main level also features a private office or library, ideal for working from home, and a dramatic two story family room anchored by a stone gas fireplace and expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a bright breakfast area with direct access to the deck overlooking a peaceful and open setting with views. Upstairs, hardwood flooring continues throughout all four bedrooms. The spacious primary suite features a custom walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. A convenient upper level laundry room adds everyday ease. The fully finished walk up lower level expands the living space with a large recreation room, a versatile in law suite wired for a home theater, a full bath, and a custom wine cellar, offering exceptional flexibility for entertaining and extended living. Freshly painted in a neutral palette, the home provides a perfect canvas for personalization. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive deck that flows seamlessly to a custom patio, all set within a beautifully open yard ideal for al fresco dining and gatherings. The property backs to scenic walking paths, a pond, playground, and access to the W and OD Trail. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and walking trails. Ideally located minutes to Ashburn Metro, Route 28, Dulles Airport, and a wide variety of shopping and dining options. A rare combination of elegance, functionality, and setting.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,049,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,446

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2120306

Features
General
Living Area 3754
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Attic Fan Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 153.44
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm Smoke Detector Security System
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Trask Pl
City ASHBURN
Association Name CARISBROOKE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 7446.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 390.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1187806006?fl=pl&fe=sh
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FARMWELL
Tax Lot 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Built-Ins Chair Railings Crown Moldings Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open At
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Full Fully Finished Walkout Stairs English Interior Access
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2688
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1066
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Den Foyer 2nd Stry Fam Ovrlk Laundry Office Storage Room Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Adjoins - Public Land Backs - Open Common Area Corner Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 323200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21648

Affordability Calculator

$7,079
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,459
Monthly Property Taxes
$621
Monthly Home Insurance
--