7601 Hollins Road Henrico, VA $ 599,950
7601 Hollins Road
$ 599,950
Share Save

7601 Hollins Road

Henrico, VA, 23229
$ 599,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 1
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 2
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 3
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 4
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 5
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 6
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 7
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 8
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 9
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 10
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 11
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 12
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 13
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 14
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 15
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 16
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 17
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 18
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 19
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 20
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 21
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 22
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 23
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 24
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 25
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 26
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 27
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 28
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 29
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 30
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 31
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 32
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 33
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 34
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 35
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 36
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 37
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 38
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 39
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 40
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 41
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 42
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 43
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 44
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 45
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 46
7601 Hollins Road, Henrico, VA 23229 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Henrico, VA

for $599,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,276 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.29.

Come see this classic Rollingwood colonial close to the University of Richmond and located in the Tuckahoe Elementary School district. This brick and slate home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The extended driveway from Patterson Avenue leads you into your own private, secluded space that is fully landscaped with a huge variety of flowering plants, shrubs and trees. A newly created parking pad gives ample space for parking, along with the ability to turn around before entering Patterson Avenue. Features include gorgeous hardwood floors up and down, a spacious formal living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining room that opens to the expanded, renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and a breakfast bar, and a private office that overlooks the side deck. The bright, spacious sunroom/family room addition includes a walk-in pantry along with a full bath, built-in shelves and access to the side deck as well as the back stone patio. The backyard is secluded and gives the feeling of being in the country. The fenced backyard has a workshop, shed, and small cottage. The second-floor features 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors, closets, a full bath, and linen closet. The partially finished basement includes oak stairs and opens to a spacious multipurpose room with a large, mirrored closet, half bath, and laundry room. Other features include A Basement Guardian sump pump, newer sewer line(replaced proactively), A GENERAC whole house generator (2023), a tankless hot water heater (2025), Windows Renewal by Anderson, Gutter Shutter gutters on entire house, except office. Must see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,602

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Henrico

County/Region

Henrico

MLS | Web ID

VAHN2001232

Features
General
Living Area 2276
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite Hip Slate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning R-3
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District HENRICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Potted plants do not convey. Garden equipment(pots fencing etc) do not convey
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Driveway is located ON Patterson Avenue not Hollins Rd.
City HENRICO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.40
Tax Annual Amount 4602.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 325.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/16151117-912d-4d2f-80ec-a2720689546b?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROLLINGWOOD
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Family Room Off Kitchen Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Heated Improved Partially Finished Shelving Sump Pump Windows Workshop
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminated Marble
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Fireplace - Glass Doors Wood
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1842
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 434
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Exercise Room Laundry Office Attic Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Wood Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Gravel Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Irregular Landscaping Partly Wooded Rear Yard Road Frontage SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7601

Affordability Calculator

$4,077
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$384
Monthly Home Insurance
--