14243 Heritage Crossing Lane Centreville, VA $ 499,900
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

14243 Heritage Crossing Lane

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 2
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 3
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 4
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 5
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 6
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 7
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 8
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 9
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 10
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 11
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 12
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 13
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 14
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 15
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 16
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 17
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 18
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 19
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 20
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 21
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 22
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 23
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 24
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 25
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 26
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 27
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 28
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 29
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 30
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 31
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 32
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 33
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Centreville, VA

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,280 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.04.

Open House

5/17/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
14243 Heritage Crossing Lane Centreville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,310

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312248

Features
General
Living Area 1280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning 312
HOA Fee 315.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HERITAGE CROSSING
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CENTREVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1869.00
Tax Annual Amount 5310.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 390.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HERITAGE CROSSING
Tax Lot 103
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1280
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 144000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14243

Affordability Calculator

$3,520
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$443
Monthly Home Insurance
--