4409 Ferry Landing Road Alexandria, VA $ 899,000
4409 Ferry Landing Road
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4409 Ferry Landing Road

Alexandria, VA, 22309
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 1
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 2
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 3
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 4
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 5
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 6
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 7
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 8
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 9
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 10
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 11
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 12
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 13
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 14
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 15
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 16
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 17
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 18
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 19
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 20
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 21
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 22
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 23
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 24
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 25
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 26
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 27
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 28
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 29
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 30
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 31
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 32
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 33
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 34
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 35
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 36
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 37
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 38
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 39
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 40
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 41
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 42
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 43
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 44
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 45
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 46
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 47
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 48
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 49
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 50
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 51
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 52
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 53
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 54
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 55
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 56
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 57
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 58
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 59
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 60
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 61
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 62
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 63
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 64
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 65
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 66
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 67
4409 Ferry Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,760 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.5.

Welcome to 4409 Ferry Landing Road in the sought-after Mount Vernon area of Alexandria, Virginia 22309. This home is just moments from the iconic and historic George Washington's Mount Vernon estate. Beautifully and lovingly maintained, this all-brick residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and sits on a meticulously landscaped half-acre lot filled with mature plantings and thoughtfully curated outdoor spaces. Every detail of this property has been meticulously cared for, creating a home that is truly move-in ready. The main level features a formal living room, an open-concept kitchen and dining area, and a bright, inviting sunroom just off the dining space with direct access to the backyard patio. Both the living room and sunroom are anchored by charming fireplaces, adding warmth and character throughout. The lower level is perfectly designed for entertaining and everyday living, offering a spacious family room complete with built-in cabinetry, a mini refrigerator, sink, and an additional fireplace. This level also includes a private bedroom and full bathroom, along with the laundry/utility room and walk-out access to the side/backyard which is ideal for guests, an in-law suite, or private entry accommodations. Upstairs, youll find three bedrooms, including the serene primary suite with its own en-suite bath, as well as an additional full hall bathroom with a tub/shower combination. Hardwood floors span the main and upper levels, complemented by recessed lighting and an abundance of natural light throughout the home. Outside, the property continues to impress with exceptional curb appeal, a stately semi-circular driveway, attached one-car garage, welcoming front porch, and stunning grounds that create a private, park-like setting. Turn-key and impeccably maintained, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional home in one of Alexandrias most desirable historic communities. ** LOWER LEVEL and Sunroom square footage not included in square footage number.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,873

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312236

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Sewer Other
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 120
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Other
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GOOGLE
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21781.00
Tax Annual Amount 8873.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 510.8
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision YACHT HAVEN ESTATES
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1760
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 476000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4409

Affordability Calculator

$6,275
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$739
Monthly Home Insurance
--