7502 Rambling Ridge Drive Fairfax Station, VA $ 1,330,000
7502 Rambling Ridge Drive
$ 1,330,000
Share Save

7502 Rambling Ridge Drive

Fairfax Station, VA, 22039
$ 1,330,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,054

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,189

7502 Rambling Ridge Drive, Fairfax Station, VA 22039 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax Station, VA

for $1,330,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,054 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.6.

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,330,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,238

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Fairfax Station

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312234

Features
General
Living Area 3054
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning 110
HOA Fee 430.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Metal Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3A1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions South Run
City FAIRFAX STATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26150.00
Tax Annual Amount 14238.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 435.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SOUTH RUN
Tax Lot 51A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3054
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.60
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 483000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7502

Affordability Calculator

$9,376
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,189
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,187
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save