4519 Pickett Road Fairfax, VA $ 975,000
4519 Pickett Road
$ 975,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4519 Pickett Road

Fairfax, VA, 22032
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 1
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 2
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 3
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 4
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 5
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 6
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 7
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 8
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 9
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 10
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 11
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 12
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 13
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 14
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 15
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 16
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 17
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 18
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 19
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 20
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 21
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 22
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 23
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 24
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 25
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 26
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 27
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 28
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 29
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 30
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 31
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 32
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 33
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 34
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 35
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 36
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 37
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 38
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 39
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 40
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 41
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 42
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 43
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 44
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 45
4519 Pickett Road, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,616 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.28.

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with carport in the sought-after Olde Forge neighborhood of Fairfax! Featuring wood floors throughout, this home offers a warm and timeless feel paired with thoughtful modern updates. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including an extra-large refrigerator/freezer, and opens to comfortable living and entertaining spaces. Enjoy the bright sunroom addition overlooking the backyard, a finished basement for additional living or recreation space, and the convenience of two washers and two dryers. Extensive improvements include a remodeled laundry room, remodeled upstairs bathroom, custom shed, flagstone patio, rebuilt chimney, newer roof, updated water heater, and impressive exterior hardscaping with dry riverbeds, stone basins, garden wall, landscaping, and black iron fencing. Ideally located near George Mason University, Old Town Fairfax, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes including I-495, Route 50, and Route 123, with easy access to the Vienna Metro and Mosaic District.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4519 Pickett Road Fairfax, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,788

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312218

Features
General
Living Area 2616
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Central Vacuum Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning 121
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-495 take Exit 54A for Braddock Road West toward Fairfax. Continue on Braddock Road for approximately 4.5 miles then turn right onto Pickett Road. Follow Pickett Road for about 0.6 miles and 45
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12000.00
Tax Annual Amount 9788.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 372.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLDE FORGE
Tax Lot 41
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Breakfast Area Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2616
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 331000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4519

Affordability Calculator

$6,819
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$816
Monthly Home Insurance
--