8339 Wagon Wheel Road Alexandria, VA $ 840,000
8339 Wagon Wheel Road
$ 840,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

8339 Wagon Wheel Road

Alexandria, VA, 22309
$ 840,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,578

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,172

8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 1
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 2
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 3
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 4
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 5
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 6
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 7
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 8
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 9
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 10
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 11
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 12
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 13
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 14
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 15
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 16
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 17
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 18
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 19
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 20
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 21
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 22
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 23
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 24
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 25
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 26
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 27
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 28
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 29
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 30
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 31
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 32
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 33
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 34
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 35
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 36
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 37
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 38
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 39
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 40
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 41
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 42
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 43
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 44
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 45
8339 Wagon Wheel Road, Alexandria, VA 22309 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $840,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,578 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.24.

Come visit our open house Sunday 5/17 from 1-4pm! Here's your chance for a truly one of a kind property in highly desirable Riverside Estates! Rarely found 500 sq ft detached two car garage and spacious family room addition off kitchen with soaring cathedral ceiling and tons of natural light makes this a one off opportunity! Other highlights include: beautifully refinished hardwood floors, kitchen open to family room highlighted by wood stove, updated bathrooms, mudroom with dog washing station, replacement thermal windows, and fully fenced rear yard. Located in the highly desirable Riverside Estate community with sidewalk lined streets and just a short distance to Mount Vernon Estate, GW Parkway Path, Fort Belvoir, Old Town Alexandria, DCA Airport, Pentagon, and all Washington DC has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
8339 Wagon Wheel Road Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 840,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,510

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311742

Features
General
Living Area 2578
Sewer Other
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 130
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions USE GPS
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10500.00
Tax Annual Amount 8510.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVERSIDE ESTATES
Tax Lot 101
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2190
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 388
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 305000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8339

Affordability Calculator

$5,881
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,172
Monthly Property Taxes
$709

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History