4304 Andes Drive Fairfax, VA $ 785,000
4304 Andes Drive
$ 785,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

4304 Andes Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 785,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,087

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

4304 Andes Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $785,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,087 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.31.

Step into style and comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom split-foyer home located in the desirable Fairfax Villa community. With fresh updates throughout and a location thats hard to beat, this one checks all the boxes. The kitchen is a true standout with elegant quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. A large kitchen window fills the space with natural light, and the adjacent dining area is perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Youll find three comfortable bedrooms and an upgraded bathroom on the upper level. The lower level adds even more flexibility with a large family rooms with outside exit, a finished bedroom, a remodeled full bath, and an office/den. Outside, enjoy your own private retreat with a spacious deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard and a shed surrounded by mature trees...a true backyard oasis. Fairfax Villa Park borders the community with many hike/bike trails and The Villa Aquatic Center is a block away. Only 5 minutes on foot to Fairfax Villa Elementary and 15 minute walk to George Mason University. All your favorite grocery stores, shops and more are within a 5-minute drive. Major commuter routes are easily accessible. A/C Refurbished 2025; Roof 2020; Hot Water Heater, Stove & Refrigerator 2019.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4304 Andes Drive Fairfax, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 785,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,546

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311654

Features
General
Living Area 1087
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Per GPS
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13394.00
Tax Annual Amount 7546.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 722.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAIRFAX VILLA
Tax Lot 241
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Window Treatments Wood Floors Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Side Entrance Daylight Full Fully Finished Full Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Heatilator
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1087
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 287000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4304

Affordability Calculator

$5,462
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833
Monthly Property Taxes
$629
Monthly Home Insurance
--