2494 Quick Street # 303 Herndon, VA $ 415,000
2494 Quick Street # 303
$ 415,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2494 Quick Street # 303

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 415,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,215

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
2494 Quick Street # 303, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Herndon, VA

for $415,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,215 square foot condo was built in 2000.

This is a rare find! Spacious 2-level, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the desirable Manors at McNair Farms, conveniently located in the heart of everything! This top-level 2-story unit features hardwood floors throughout both levels and bedrooms, along with tasteful updates completed approximately five years ago, including kitchen cabinets, Corian countertops, light fixtures, and brand new paint. The main level offers a large living room, half bath, an open updated kitchen, and a separate dining area that leads to a private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The second bedroom also includes a walk-in closet and private full bath. A separate laundry room is conveniently located on the upper level. Ideally situated behind the Clock Tower Shopping Center with easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,446

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310678

Features
General
Living Area 1215
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Dishwasher Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning 316
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Unit Number 303
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 350.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Club House Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name MANORS AT MCNAIR FARMS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HERNDON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name MCNAIR FARMS MASTER ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4446.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/rqlqmkaz/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MANORS AT MCNAIR FARMS C
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Soaking Tub Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1215
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 82000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2494

Affordability Calculator

$2,926
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$371
Monthly Home Insurance