802 Second Street Alexandria, VA $ 4,899
802 Second Street
$ 4,899
Share Save

802 Second Street

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 4,899
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,927
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 25
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 26
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 27
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 28
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 29
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 30
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 31
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 32
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 33
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 34
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 35
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 36
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 37
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 38
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 39
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 40
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 41
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 42
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 43
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 44
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 45
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 46
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 47
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 48
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 49
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 50
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 51
802 Second Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 52

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $4,899 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,927 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome home to this updated townhome in highly sought after Old Town Gateway! This charming Alexandria property perfectly blends classic character with thoughtful updates and an unbeatable location just minutes from everything Old Town has to offer. From the moment you walk in, you will love the gleaming hardwood floors, custom built in cabinetry, and inviting gas fireplace that anchors the sunny main living space. The oversized dining room is perfect for entertaining friends and family indoors, or open the French doors and dine alfresco on your private sunny patio tucked quietly behind the home. The bright white kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances, refreshed flooring, gas cooking, and a sunny eat in breakfast area that makes everyday living feel easy and comfortable. Upstairs, each spacious bedroom offers its own private bathroom, while the primary suite feels like a true retreat with a walk in closet, double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional perks include two reserved parking spaces accessible directly through the rear entrance, making Old Town living incredibly convenient. And then there is the LOCATION. This home is perfectly situated to enjoy everything that makes Old Town Alexandria one of the most loved neighborhoods in the DC area. Walk to charming local restaurants, enjoy a bike ride along the Mt. Vernon Trail, grab a coffee at the one of the near by shops, enjoy shopping at one of the local boutiques, spend evenings at one of the waterfront parks, enjoy the nightlife with friends and the Potomac River trail system. Braddock Road Metro is just minutes away, making commuting into DC, National Landing, Crystal City, Amazon HQ2, and beyond incredibly easy. Commuters and military personnel will also love the quick access to The Pentagon, Joint Base Andrews, Fort Belvoir, Coast Guard HQ, and Reagan National Airport. This is the kind of Old Town Alexandria rental that rarely comes available.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 4,899

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060738

Features
General
Living Area 1927
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 350.0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1996
Levels 3
Application Fee 65.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Right of the GW Parkway
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1655.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.54
Monthly Pet Rent 30.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-05
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLD TOWN GATEWAY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Galley Kitchen - Table Space Breakfast Area Kitchen - Eat-In Built-Ins Upgraded Countertops Chair Railings Crown Moldings Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Open Flo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1927
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 802

Nearby
3535035 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History