4275 Evergreen Road Felton, PA $ 350,000
4275 Evergreen Road
$ 350,000
Share Save

4275 Evergreen Road

Felton, PA, 17322
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 1
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 2
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 3
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 4
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 5
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 6
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 7
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 8
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 9
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 10
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 11
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 12
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 13
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 14
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 15
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 16
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 17
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 18
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 19
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 20
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 21
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 22
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 23
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 24
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 25
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 26
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 27
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 28
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 29
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 30
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 31
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 32
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 33
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 34
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 35
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 36
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 37
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 38
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 39
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 40
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 41
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 42
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 43
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 44
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 45
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 46
4275 Evergreen Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Felton, PA

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,936 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 1.13.

Nestled on a picturesque 1+ acre tree-lined lot, this stunning traditional Colonial offers timeless charm, elegant entertaining spaces, and peaceful park-like surroundings. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this beautifully maintained home combines classic character with spacious living throughout. The heart of the home is the oversized eat-in kitchen complete with rich cherry cabinetry, large workspace, and room for gatherings of all sizes. Entertain guests in the formal dining room or relax in the elegant formal living room showcasing beautiful pegged hardwood flooring and a fireplace - the perfect setting for the baby grand piano! The cozy family room features built-in bookshelves, a fireplace, and an abundance of light from the skylights - making this the ideal spot to relax with a good book. Just beyond, the sunroom overlooks the breathtaking backyard canopy, creating the feeling of being tucked away in your own private retreat among the trees - enjoy the nature and wildlife with your morning coffee. Upstairs you will find a spacious owners suite featuring its own private full bathroom and two closets, offering plenty of storage and a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Two additional oversized bedrooms and a hallway full bath provide generous space for family, guests, or home office needs. The fully finished lower level offers exceptional additional living space including a half bath, a wet bar area, recreation and entertaining space, plus a bonus room previously used as a music room that could easily function as a fourth bedroom, office, hobby room, or workout space. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful patio and charming pond surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees - truly a backyard oasis perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. This home was meticulously cared for by the owners for over 47 years - Come tour this timeless beauty...away from the hustle and bustle, but close to everything!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,649

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Felton

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2095890

Features
General
Living Area 2936
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Dryer Microwave Dishwasher Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning AGRICULTURAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District RED LION AREA
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Refer to your fav GPS application
City FELTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Hopewell Twp (15241)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49092.00
Tax Annual Amount 6649.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.23
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0094
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Eat-In Skylight(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile Laminate Plank Other Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2226
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 710
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Recreation Room Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions appliances convey - as is table and chairs in basement baby grand piano and piano in basement convey
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4275
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

lferguson@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,709
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$554