319 Lofty Road McAdoo, PA $ 159,900
319 Lofty Road
$ 159,900
Share Save

319 Lofty Road

McAdoo, PA, 18237
$ 159,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,976

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 1
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 2
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 3
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 4
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 5
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 6
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 7
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 8
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 9
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 10
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 11
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 12
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 13
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 14
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 15
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 16
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 17
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 18
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 19
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 20
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 21
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 22
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 23
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 24
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 25
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 26
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 27
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 28
319 Lofty Road, McAdoo, PA 18237 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in McAdoo, PA

for $159,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,976 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.33.

Live on the outskirts with everything you need within reach. Double living rooms make this home ideal for extended family gatherings. First-floor laundry and a powder room add everyday convenience. The master suite features built-in storage, while a private second-floor office keeps work life separate. Outside, an expansive backyard with a heritage grapevine creates a natural canopy perfect for outdoor entertaining. A free-standing coal stove conveys with the property. Detached heated garage with compressed air system. Homes aren't just houses; they are part of our stories. Let us be part of your story.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,901

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1920

Town/City

McAdoo

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027068

Features
General
Living Area 1976
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Dryer - Electric Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HAZLETON AREA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 309 turn onto Lofy Road . Continue to 319 property on our Left.
City MCADOO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Kline Twp (13315)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14375.00
Tax Annual Amount 1901.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 80.92
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1976
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Office Bathroom 1 Attic Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 81.00 x 175.00
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 319

Affordability Calculator

$1,143
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$158
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save