151 Pine Court Tannersville, PA $ 365,000
151 Pine Court
$ 365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

151 Pine Court

Tannersville, PA, 18372
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 1
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 2
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 3
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 4
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 5
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 6
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 7
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 8
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 9
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 10
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 11
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 12
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 13
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 14
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 15
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 16
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 17
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 18
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 19
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 20
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 21
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 22
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 23
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 24
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 25
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 26
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 27
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 28
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 29
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 30
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 31
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 32
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 33
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 34
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 35
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 36
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 37
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 38
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 39
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 40
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 41
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 42
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 43
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 44
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 45
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 46
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 47
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 48
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 49
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 50
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 51
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 52
151 Pine Court, Tannersville, PA 18372 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Tannersville, PA

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,368 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 6.63.

Welcome to Whispering Pines at Camelback -- a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mountain retreat tucked beside the scenic beauty of Big Pocono State Park. Designed for both relaxing getaways and strong vacation rental appeal, this home blends cozy mountain charm with a proven history of consistent STR performance. Warm and inviting living spaces, peaceful outdoor surroundings, and a highly desirable Camelback location have made Whispering Pines a favorite among Pocono travelers. The property has generated over $193,000 in gross rental revenue since 2023 with strong repeat guest activity and established booking history across multiple rental platforms. Whether enjoyed as a private vacation retreat, an income-producing investment, or a combination of both, Whispering Pines offers buyers the opportunity to own a property with demonstrated guest demand in one of the Poconos' most established vacation rental communities. Conveniently located just minutes from skiing, golf, waterparks, shopping, dining, and the attractions of Tannersville, this is the kind of mountain escape guests return to year after year.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,602

Style

Contemporary,Transitional

Lot Size

6.63

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Tannersville

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006564

Features
General
Living Area 1368
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Zoning RC
HOA Fee 5442.08
Architectural Style Contemporary Transitional
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District POCONO MOUNTAIN
Year Built 2002
Levels 2
Other Fees 235.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS FRIENDLY
City TANNERSVILLE
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Association Name NORTHRIDGE AT CAMELBACK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Jackson Twp (13508)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 288803.00
Spa Features Heated Permits
Tax Annual Amount 1602.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.81
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision NORTHRIDGE AT CAMELBACK PH 3B
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel None
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1368
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Flood Lights Gutter System Hot Tub
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Furniture and contents
Type of Parking Off Site
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa Y
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 6.63
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 151

Affordability Calculator

$2,381
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$134
Monthly Home Insurance
--