231 Edgemont Avenue Ardmore, PA $ 4,000
231 Edgemont Avenue
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

231 Edgemont Avenue

Ardmore, PA, 19003
$ 4,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,197
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 1
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 2
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 3
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 4
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 5
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 6
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 7
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 8
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 9
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 10
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 11
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 12
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 13
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 14
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 15
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 16
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 17
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 18
231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA 19003 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Ardmore, PA

for $4,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,197 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.07.

Experience the best of the Main Line has to offer in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition. Very spacious new granite/stainless kitchen with cooking peninsula/breakfast bar - New hardwood flooring throughout - New central air - Beautifully renovated full finished basement with recessed lighting - Very spacious sunny bedrooms, with new hardwood flooring - Master en suite bedroom with new full bath - New full bath on second floor - New powder room on main floor - Private driveway and garage - Lovely private level yard with rose gardens - Award-winning Lower Merion Schools (feeder schools are Penn Valley Elementary School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and either Lower Merion HS or Harrition HS!) - Super friendly neighborhood - Great walkability To South Ardmore Park, Linwood Park, and everything we love about Ardmore! Please Note: Listing agent has a financial interest in the Owner LLC.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Ardmore

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180012

Features
General
Living Area 2197
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Architectural Shingle
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Exclusions Tenants' personal property
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Linwood Avenue toward Haverford Road left onto East Spring Ave. Right onto Edgemont Ave Home is on Left
City ARDMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3055.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.36
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/706415442
Availability Date 2026-07-15
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1697
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 231

Nearby
2498654 Elementary School
2483838 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

231 Edgemont Avenue, Ardmore, PA, 19003 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 2,197 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 231 Edgemont Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19003 which is in Ardmore, PA