2009 Foxmeadow Drive Royersford, PA $ 250,000
2009 Foxmeadow Drive
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2009 Foxmeadow Drive

Royersford, PA, 19468
$ 250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 923

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 1
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 2
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 3
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 4
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 5
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 6
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 7
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 8
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 9
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 10
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 11
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 12
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 13
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 14
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 15
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 16
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 17
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 18
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 19
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 20
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 21
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 22
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 23
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 24
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 25
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 26
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 27
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 28
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 29
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 30
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 31
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 32
2009 Foxmeadow Drive, Royersford, PA 19468 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Royersford, PA

for $250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 923 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Maintenance free first floor living in Limerick Twp! This 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo is perfect for those who are looking to downsize or buy their first home! Conveniently all on 1-level, this condo features a large living area, kitchen with dining area, 2 generously sized bedrooms including a primary suite with an en suite bathroom, and a second full bath. The monthly fee takes care of your water, sewer, and trash bills as well as snow removal, lawn care, and exterior maintenance of the building.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,472

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Royersford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179880

Features
General
Living Area 923
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Dryer Washer Dishwasher
Zoning RES
Association Fee Includes Sewer Water Trash Snow Removal Lawn Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District SPRING-FORD AREA
Year Built 1993
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LIMERICK TWP
Building Name MONTGOMERY BROOKE
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 320.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name MONTGOMERY BROOKE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Lewis turn onto Country Club Rd R on Foxmeadow
City ROYERSFORD
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Limerick Twp (10637)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3472.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 009
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Above Grade Finished Area 923
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2009

Affordability Calculator

$1,829
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$289
Monthly Home Insurance
--