110 Knollwood Drive Lansdale, PA $ 450,000
110 Knollwood Drive
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

110 Knollwood Drive

Lansdale, PA, 19446
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 1
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 2
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 3
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 4
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 5
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 6
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 7
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 8
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 9
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 10
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 11
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 12
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 13
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 14
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 15
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 16
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 17
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 18
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 19
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 20
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 21
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 22
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 23
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 24
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 25
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 26
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 27
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 28
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 29
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 30
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 31
110 Knollwood Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Lansdale, PA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.59.

Situated on a generous lot of over half an acre, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers a functional single-story layout and a serene atmosphere. The exterior features a classic brick facade, a one-car garage, and a lot shaded by mature trees. Upon entry, the home reveals a bright living room centered around a cozy fireplace and highlighted by luxury vinyl flooring. Freshly painted throughout in a soothing, neutral color scheme, the interior flows seamlessly into the white eat-in kitchen, which features the warmth of hardwood flooring. This space opens directly into the adjacent great room, providing a versatile area for daily living. Down the hall, the home offers three well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The large, unfinished basement provides significant utility, featuring a dedicated workspace and ample room for storage or future personalization. Outside, a covered patio overlooks the expansive backyard, offering a peaceful setting for outdoor gathering. Appreciate the local convenience of being located in Lansdale, with easy access to the unique shops and dining along Main Street. This location offers a seamless commute via the Lansdale SEPTA station and major roadways including the PA Turnpike and Route 309. All of this comes alongside the highly-rated North Penn School District.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
110 Knollwood Drive Lansdale, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,749

Style

Colonial,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Lansdale

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179682

Features
General
Living Area 1710
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Asbestos
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1964
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City LANSDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (10646)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25700.00
Tax Annual Amount 6749.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Butlers Pantry Attic/House Fan Kitchen - Eat-In Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Oil
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1710
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage Other
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 101.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.59
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$3,333
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$562
Monthly Home Insurance