11460 E Park Circle Waynesboro, PA $ 349,000
11460 E Park Circle
$ 349,000
Share Save

11460 E Park Circle

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 349,000
Bedrooms7 Baths3.1 Sq 2,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 3
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 4
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 5
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 6
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 7
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 8
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 9
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 10
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 11
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 12
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 13
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 14
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 15
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 16
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 17
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 18
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 19
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 20
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 21
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 22
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 23
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 24
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 25
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 26
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 27
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 28
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 29
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 30
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 31
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 32
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 33
11460 E Park Circle, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $349,000 with 7 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,066 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.62.

LOVELY TUDOR-STYLE HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! This spacious and well-maintained home offers plenty of room and features 6-7 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The inviting layout includes a living room with a brick fireplace that opens into a bright sunroom, family room, dining room, foyer, kitchen with granite countertops and dining area, laundry room, upstairs family room, and more! Hardwood floors extend throughout much of the main level. For added convenience, 4 bedrooms, the laundry room, and 2.5 bathrooms are all located on the main level. Outside, enjoy a beautiful fenced rear yard complete with a brick patio and storage shed. The property also features a paved driveway, 2-car garage, and is situated in a cul-de-sac setting. Conveniently located just minutes from Waynesboro, PA and all necessary amenities. Major recent updates include two brand new heat pumps installed in April 2026, a new roof and new siding on the front dormers in 2024. This home is ready for new owners come make it your own! This property will be offered at auction on Tuesday, June 30, 2026, at 5:00PM. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,405

Style

Tudor,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034588

Features
General
Living Area 2066
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Tudor Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Year Built 1974
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From PA-16 E/Buchanan Trail E turn left onto Old Forge Rd. In 1.7 miles turn left onto Mentzer Gap Rd. In 0.1 miles turn left onto Blue Mountain Dr. In 397 ft turn left onto E Park Circle. Property w
City WAYNESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (14523)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 27007.00
Tax Annual Amount 4405.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2066
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 3780.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11460

Affordability Calculator

$2,516
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$367
Monthly Home Insurance
--